Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M21S (length: 4.825km, climb: 220m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Hejdenberg 00:45:35
2 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:45:45 1257
3 Alastair Brunton 00:45:53
4 Lars Bjorking 00:48:04
5 Jacob Hansen 00:50:31
6 Andreas Claesson 00:51:52
7 Jon Larsson 00:52:26
8 Euan Naismith INVOC M 1976 00:52:33 1236
9 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:52:50 1235
10 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 00:53:18 1233
11 Bj©rn Karlsson 00:53:42
12 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:54:02 1232
13 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:54:04 1231
14 Juha Suntila 00:54:45
15 Karl Larsson 00:54:46
16 Joonas Pººkk©nen 00:54:58
17 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:55:35 1226
18 Jukka Elomaa 00:56:10
19 Christer Borg 00:58:42
20 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:59:41 1213
21 Matthew Evans HOC M 1988 00:59:41 1213
22 Martin Kullich HALO M 1976 01:00:07 1213
23 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:00:52 1210
24 Ivan Millar LVO M 1971 01:02:14 1205
25 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:02:52 1204
26 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:03:50 1201
27 Petteri Suominen 01:03:59
28 Joan Fernandez Balsells 01:07:05
29 Joakim Gustavsson 01:08:12
30 David Cope CLARO M 1976 01:08:22 1187
31 Aki Nalli 01:09:43
32 Mads K. Larsen 01:13:54
33 Simon Denier 01:14:24
34 Anders Skovgaard Knudsen 01:15:36
35 Tim Day ELO M 1973 01:17:00 1160
36 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:23:31 1139
37 Peter Gardner 01:23:38 1139
38 Thomas Honniball OD M 1979 01:25:49 1132
39 Andy Widdup 01:26:18
40 Anton Pettersson 01:26:45
41 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 01:28:27 1124
42 Trefor Evans 01:28:37
43 Ben Finch FVO M 1976 01:28:40 1123
44 Thomas Eric Bull 01:28:44
45 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:29:26 1121
46 Daniel Forth ESOC M 1978 01:31:14 1115
47 Ngai Shun Leung 01:34:19
48 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:34:27 1106
49 Richard Thom 01:38:43
50 John McNally 01:38:52
51 Lars Ohlsson 01:39:34
52 James Wickens OD M 1983 01:43:32 1077
53 Mathieu McGuire 01:44:07
54 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 01:45:03 1072
55 Gareth Evans 01:48:25
56 Mr Dickinson 02:05:06
57 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 02:19:03 966
58 Steve Mallison 02:24:40
59 Leon Ricketts 02:33:55
60 Ezra Lutton 02:38:58 904
61 Tom Enticknap 02:56:54
- Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:39:47
- Kristian Gustafsson 01:16:32
- Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 01:42:57
- Chia-Chin Lee COBOC M 1983 02:23:37
- Jeremy Oakenfull SLOW M 1975 02:25:38
- Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 02:28:57
- Iain Deason 04:09:38
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68