Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M40S (length: 4.275km, climb: 190m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Malcolm Graham SWOC M 1967 00:44:18 1246
2 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:45:41 1238
3 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 00:45:49 1237
4 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:46:49 1233
5 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:49:01 1221
6 Mark Andrews SWOC M 1969 00:49:15 1219
7 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 00:50:06 1215
8 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:51:36 1207
9 Clint Porteus BAOC M 1969 00:51:57 1205
10 Roger Letter 00:53:36
11 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:53:57 1194
12 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:55:27 1186
13 David Pilling 00:55:47
14 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 00:55:51 1184
15 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:58:03 1172
16 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:58:11 1172
17 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:00:23 1160
18 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:00:32 1159
19 Mark O'Donoghue DEE M 1967 01:00:32 1159
20 Nikolaus Adenstedt 01:00:39
21 Kwok Kuen Law 01:01:37
22 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:02:28 1149
23 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:03:30 1143
24 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:03:43 1142
25 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:05:09 1134
26 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:05:10 1134
27 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:05:21 1133
28 Thomas Callery 01:05:49
29 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:06:03 1130
30 Mike Tyszka 01:06:18
31 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:06:29 1127
32 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 01:07:08 1123
33 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:07:09 1123
34 Jake Gilmore KNOBOC M 1966 01:07:40 1121
35 Doug Balmer OD M 1969 01:09:38 1110
36 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:10:23 1106
37 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:10:34 1105
38 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:11:45 1099
39 Mike Nolan DVO M 1967 01:12:00 1098
40 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:12:39 1094
41 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:13:31 1090
42 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:16:18 1075
43 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:16:41 1072
44 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:17:45 1067
45 Paul Richardson ELO M 1965 01:18:56 1060
46 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:19:04 1059
47 John Ellis ERYRI M 1966 01:21:42 1046
48 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:22:23 1042
49 Nigel Fawthrop ESOC M 1965 01:24:45 1029
50 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:35:12 973
51 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:37:29 961
52 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:38:02 958
53 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:51:07 888
54 Mark Wilkinson WRE M 1967 02:47:15 588
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54