Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50L (length: 3.875km, climb: 175m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:47:16 1213
2 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:49:46 1194
3 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 00:50:19 1189
4 Eva Martin 00:50:26
5 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:53:31 1166
6 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:53:36 1165
7 Ann Lindholm 00:53:58
8 Mona Irene Akerman 00:54:34
9 Marit Nipen 00:55:06
10 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:55:20 1151
11 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:56:50 1140
12 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:56:58 1138
13 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:57:32 1134
14 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:57:48 1132
15 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:58:03 1130
16 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:58:07 1130
17 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:58:55 1124
18 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:59:06 1122
19 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:59:43 1118
20 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:00:11 1114
21 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:00:13 1114
22 Carina Berger-Svensson 01:00:41
23 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:01:06 1107
24 Carol House SO F 1956 01:05:29 1074
25 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:05:58 1070
26 Geraldine Chatfield 01:06:11
27 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:08:04 1054
28 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:08:28 1051
29 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:09:08 1046
30 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:09:40 1042
31 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:09:58 1039
32 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:10:59 1031
33 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:11:56 1024
34 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:12:36 1019
35 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:12:40 1019
36 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:13:34 1012
37 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:14:21 1006
38 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:15:06 1000
39 Valerie Meyer 01:15:51
40 Nermin Fenmen 01:16:15
41 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:17:02 985
42 Elizabeth Deane 01:17:53
43 Jayne Malley WCOC F 1956 01:18:04 977
44 Annie Sanderson 01:18:55
45 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:19:08 969
46 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:22:13 945
47 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:22:27 944
48 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:23:54 932
49 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:25:21 921
50 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:26:17 914
51 Anita Talltjarn 01:26:31
52 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:27:23 905
53 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:28:26 897
54 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:28:37 897
55 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:29:47 887
56 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:30:58 878
57 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:33:15 861
58 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:35:22 845
59 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:35:40 842
60 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:38:05 824
61 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:38:41 819
62 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:41:09 800
63 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:41:51 795
64 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:44:10 777
65 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:45:01 770
66 Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 01:53:46 703
67 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:54:55 695
68 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 02:00:18 654
69 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:02:46 635
70 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 02:30:11 425
71 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:35:18 386
- Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:04:38
- Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:10:49
- Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:19:08
- Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:33:08
- Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:35:46
- Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:37:20
- Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:48:54
- Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:53:43
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79