Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W65L (length: 3.275km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:48:55 1104
2 Jane Christopher WCH F 1943 00:52:38 1064
3 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:53:26 1055
4 Bjªrg Hagen Prestrud 00:55:28
5 Norma Coutts ESOC F 1940 00:57:03 1016
6 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:57:19 1014
7 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:57:48 1008
8 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:58:38 1000
9 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:59:38 988
10 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:59:52 986
11 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:01:06 973
12 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:01:58 964
13 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:02:30 958
14 Odbjoerg Nordeng 01:03:29
15 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 01:08:54 889
16 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:10:45 869
17 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:11:00 866
18 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:11:21 863
19 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:11:36 860
20 Marguerite Pennell WCOC F 1940 01:12:16 853
21 Gertrud Asplund 01:12:34
22 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:14:21 830
23 Aaste Eggen 01:14:27
24 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:15:14 821
25 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:18:37 785
26 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:19:56 770
27 Judy Suddaby BL F 1940 01:20:34 763
28 Trish Faulkner 01:22:23
29 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 01:23:19 734
30 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:23:26 733
31 Kate Fortune 01:26:18
32 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:27:16 691
33 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:27:31 689
34 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:28:57 673
35 Marian Padget DEE F 1943 01:28:59 673
36 Jennifer Sheahan 01:41:34
37 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:52:36 419
38 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:53:36 408
39 Rosie Pye MOR F 1943 01:57:56 362
40 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 02:07:50 298
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40