Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2, 03/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M45L (length: 7.525km, climb: 230m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:53:22 1338
2 Roine Pettersson 00:53:24
3 Arild Aasheim 00:55:18
4 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:56:16 1324
5 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:58:37 1312
6 Mark Lawson 01:00:44
7 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:02:04 1295
8 Per-Arne Wahlgren 01:05:03
9 Robert Bloor INT M 1960 01:07:04 1270
10 Brian Corbett 01:07:06
11 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:07:47 1267
12 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:08:11 1265
13 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:08:34 1263
14 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 01:08:39 1262
15 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:09:02 1261
16 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:09:10 1260
17 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:09:11 1260
18 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:09:16 1259
19 Christian Stoffels 01:09:35
20 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:09:52 1257
21 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:09:58 1256
22 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:11:02 1250
23 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:11:27 1249
24 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:11:41 1247
25 Harri Peltola 01:12:42
26 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:13:03 1241
27 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:13:09 1240
28 Atis Zarins 01:13:14
29 Hugh Buchanan FVO M 1960 01:14:37 1233
30 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 01:15:07 1230
31 Andrejs Gaumigs 01:15:24
32 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:15:42 1227
33 Mark Selley BOK M 1962 01:16:04 1225
34 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:16:05 1225
35 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:16:09 1225
36 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:16:34 1223
37 Karl Vervoort 01:17:11
38 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:17:13 1220
39 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:17:51 1217
40 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:17:53 1217
41 Kwok Keung Yeung 01:18:01
42 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:18:06 1216
43 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:18:14 1215
44 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:19:01 1211
45 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:19:12 1210
46 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:19:14 1210
47 Michael Hayes MDOC M 1960 01:19:17 1209
48 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:19:23 1209
49 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:19:31 1209
50 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:20:10 1205
51 Haakon Arnesn 01:20:31
52 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:20:40 1203
53 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:21:19 1200
54 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:21:27 1199
55 Pascal Legere 01:21:40
56 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:22:01 1196
57 Carlos Coelho 01:22:44
58 Stephen Gilmore 01:23:04 1191
59 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:23:04 1191
60 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:23:16 1190
61 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:23:21 1189
62 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:23:28 1189
63 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:23:40 1188
64 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:24:01 1186
65 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:25:05 1181
66 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:25:17 1180
67 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:25:30 1179
68 Janis Nagelis 01:26:01
69 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:26:54 1172
70 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:27:21 1170
71 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:29:18 1160
72 Dave Forbes 01:29:31
73 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:30:45 1153
74 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:31:38 1149
75 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:32:12 1146
76 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:32:53 1142
77 Dermot O'Sullivan 01:33:09
78 Ainars Lagzdins 01:33:33
79 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:33:41 1138
80 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:33:49 1138
81 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:34:39 1134
82 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:34:39 1134
83 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 01:36:05 1126
84 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:36:40 1124
85 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:36:58 1122
86 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:37:46 1118
87 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:39:30 1110
88 Chris Spencer MOR M 1961 01:40:06 1106
89 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:40:42 1104
90 Luc Cloostermans 01:40:58
91 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:43:41 1089
92 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:44:18 1086
93 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:44:31 1085
94 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:46:13 1076
95 Aonghus O'Cleirigh 01:46:28
96 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:50:18 1056
97 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:53:45 1039
98 David Yee 01:54:02
99 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:56:42 1024
100 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 02:02:40 995
101 David Bleazard ECKO M 1961 02:08:07 968
- Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:16:27
- Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:57:58
- Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:12:15
- Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:23:31
- Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:26:49
- Paul Jarvis MDOC M 1964 01:40:25
- Michael Lord NOC M 1962 02:10:33
Showing results 1 - 108 of 108