Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2, 03/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W55S (length: 2.675km, climb: 75m, 9 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Rice NOC F 1953 00:39:07 1012
2 Anna-Karin Johansson 00:40:12
3 Kristina Wihlin 00:41:03
4 Barbara Heathcote WCH F 1953 00:45:17 948
5 Patricia Bell LOC F 1952 00:45:42 943
6 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:46:37 933
7 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:48:02 918
8 Michelle Bouveret 00:48:22
9 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:50:47 889
10 Kate Balmond SWOC F 1950 00:54:16 853
11 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:55:33 839
12 Jacqueline Scuvee Moreau 00:56:51
13 Barbara Sparkman SAX F 1952 00:57:39 818
14 Kate Berry LOC F 1954 00:57:56 814
15 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:57:56 814
16 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:58:09 812
17 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:01:39 775
18 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:01:40 775
19 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:02:27 767
20 Helen Cox AIRE F 1952 01:03:31 756
21 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:06:13 727
22 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:06:37 723
23 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:06:48 721
24 Ruth Fletcher NATO F 1951 01:10:30 683
25 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:12:02 666
26 Margaret Fulwood HALO F 1951 01:14:40 639
27 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:15:46 627
28 Dorothy Wilson Craw NATO F 1953 01:16:25 620
29 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:17:19 611
30 Brit Svihus 01:19:47
31 Rosemary Mason NATO F 1951 01:23:16 549
32 Brenda Hynes 01:29:07
33 Deborah Reynolds NWO F 1951 01:40:06 371
34 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:48:11 298
35 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:00:13 298
36 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 02:27:10 298
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36