Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 04/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M45L (length: 6.35km, climb: 340m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roine Pettersson 00:49:54
2 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:50:27 1342
3 Arild Aasheim 00:51:51
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:31 1331
5 Mark Lawson 00:53:45
6 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:55:50 1315
7 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:59:47 1295
8 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:59:58 1293
9 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:00:15 1292
10 Per-Arne Wahlgren 01:01:24
11 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:01:48 1284
12 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:01:53 1284
13 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:03:17 1277
14 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:03:58 1273
15 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:05:39 1265
16 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:05:55 1264
17 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 01:06:20 1261
18 Christian Stoffels 01:06:42
19 Haakon Arnesn 01:06:53
20 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:07:33 1256
21 Torsten Backteman 01:08:10
22 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:08:18 1252
23 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:09:30 1245
24 Atis Zarins 01:09:58
25 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:11:01 1238
26 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:11:22 1237
27 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:11:51 1234
28 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:12:17 1232
29 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:13:22 1226
30 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:13:31 1225
31 Hugh Buchanan FVO M 1960 01:13:39 1225
32 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:13:46 1224
33 Kwok Keung Yeung 01:14:20
34 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:15:25 1216
35 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:17:07 1207
36 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:17:07 1207
37 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:49 1204
38 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:17:50 1204
39 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 01:18:00 1203
40 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:18:06 1202
41 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:18:35 1200
42 Luc Cloostermans 01:18:40
43 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:19:04 1197
44 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:19:06 1197
45 Brian Corbett 01:19:41
46 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:19:59 1193
47 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:20:02 1193
48 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:20:37 1189
49 Karl Vervoort 01:21:00
50 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:21:03 1187
51 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:21:03 1187
52 Andrejs Gaumigs 01:21:04
53 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:21:28 1186
54 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:22:02 1182
55 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:22:19 1181
56 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 01:22:33 1180
57 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:22:34 1180
58 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:22:53 1178
59 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:23:41 1174
60 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:23:46 1174
61 Harri Peltola 01:24:32
62 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:25:27 1166
63 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:26:54 1158
64 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:28:07 1152
65 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:28:07 1152
66 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:28:21 1150
67 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:28:37 1150
68 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:28:42 1149
69 Dave Forbes 01:29:36
70 Stephen Gilmore 01:29:39 1144
71 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:29:54 1143
72 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:30:14 1142
73 Pascal Legere 01:30:19
74 David Yee 01:32:22
75 Paul Jarvis MDOC M 1964 01:32:39 1129
76 Dermot O'Sullivan 01:32:43
77 Janis Nagelis 01:32:43
78 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:34:07 1122
79 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:34:29 1120
80 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:35:07 1117
81 Aonghus O'Cleirigh 01:35:25
82 Ainars Lagzdins 01:35:53
83 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:36:30 1110
84 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:37:32 1104
85 Carlos Coelho 01:38:15
86 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:38:46 1099
87 David Bleazard ECKO M 1961 01:38:48 1098
88 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:39:07 1096
89 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:39:59 1092
90 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:40:56 1087
91 Mark Selley BOK M 1962 01:43:04 1077
92 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:49:03 1047
93 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:50:09 1041
94 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:53:49 1023
95 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:54:05 1021
- Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 00:58:47
- Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:08:53
- Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:42:55
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98