Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4, 06/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M40S (length: 6.275km, climb: 85m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:47:19 1248
2 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 00:47:29 1246
3 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 00:48:59 1234
4 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:50:56 1219
5 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:51:28 1214
6 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:51:29 1214
7 Mark Andrews SWOC M 1969 00:52:10 1209
8 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:52:13 1209
9 Malcolm Graham SWOC M 1967 00:52:34 1205
10 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:52:53 1203
11 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:53:02 1201
12 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:54:08 1193
13 Clint Porteus BAOC M 1969 00:54:24 1191
14 Mike Nolan DVO M 1967 00:55:09 1185
15 Mark O'Donoghue DEE M 1967 00:55:11 1185
16 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:55:51 1179
17 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:57:05 1170
18 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:57:18 1168
19 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:57:38 1165
20 Jake Gilmore KNOBOC M 1966 00:58:31 1158
21 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:58:46 1156
22 Roger Letter 00:59:17
23 Paul Richardson ELO M 1965 00:59:19 1151
24 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:59:23 1151
25 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:59:26 1150
26 Kwok Kuen Law 01:00:28
27 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:03:45 1116
28 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:03:52 1115
29 David Pilling 01:04:03
30 Nikolaus Adenstedt 01:04:03
31 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:04:30 1110
32 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:04:55 1106
33 Mike Tyszka 01:06:15
34 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 01:06:47 1092
35 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:07:16 1088
36 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:10:08 1065
37 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:11:08 1057
38 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:11:13 1056
39 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:11:32 1054
40 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:11:53 1051
41 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:11:57 1051
42 John Ellis ERYRI M 1966 01:12:24 1047
43 Paul Grace TAY M 1966 01:12:28 1047
44 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:12:34 1046
45 Thomas Callery 01:13:19
46 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:14:05 1033
47 Doug Balmer OD M 1969 01:15:56 1019
48 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:18:28 998
49 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:19:56 987
50 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:20:36 981
51 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:26:26 934
52 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:34:46 868
53 Dean Emery CHIG M 1967 02:13:42 556
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53