Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4, 06/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50S (length: 5.175km, climb: 60m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otte Omdal 00:38:03
2 John Campbell 00:39:41
3 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:42:33 1245
4 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:43:23 1237
5 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:43:42 1234
6 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:44:45 1224
7 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:46:56 1202
8 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:47:03 1201
9 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:47:18 1198
10 David Lane SN M 1952 00:48:14 1189
11 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:48:27 1187
12 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:48:44 1185
13 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:48:58 1182
14 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:49:10 1180
15 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:49:14 1179
16 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:49:21 1178
17 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:49:36 1176
18 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:52:04 1151
19 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:52:39 1146
20 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 00:53:08 1141
21 Donald Watson 00:53:14
22 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:53:22 1138
23 Heikki Silvennoinen 00:53:25
24 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:53:35 1136
25 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 00:54:09 1130
26 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:54:17 1130
27 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:54:20 1129
28 Gerry Thomson 00:55:18 1119
29 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 00:55:27 1118
30 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:56:03 1112
31 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:56:20 1109
32 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:56:44 1105
33 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:56:44 1105
34 John Walton SO M 1959 00:57:16 1100
35 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 00:57:46 1095
36 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 00:58:03 1092
37 Andrew Warner WCOC M 1955 00:58:17 1090
38 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:58:24 1089
39 Gary Newell SN M 1953 00:58:30 1087
40 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:58:37 1087
41 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:58:50 1084
42 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:59:57 1073
43 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:00:45 1065
44 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:00:54 1063
45 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:02:45 1046
46 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:03:00 1043
47 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:04:14 1031
48 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:04:21 1030
49 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:04:25 1029
50 Guy Lidbury 01:05:08
51 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:07:18 1000
52 Alistair Harding 01:11:15
53 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:11:24 960
54 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:11:27 960
55 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:12:14 952
56 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:12:24 950
57 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:13:36 938
58 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:13:51 936
59 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:15:01 924
60 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:15:35 918
61 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:16:55 905
62 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:17:52 896
63 Mike Trees GRAMP M 1955 01:18:25 890
64 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:20:01 874
65 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:20:02 874
66 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:25:30 820
67 Gordon Hendry GRAMP M 1958 01:26:27 810
68 Joachim Menn 01:29:15
69 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:29:34 780
70 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard 01:35:19
71 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:36:02 715
72 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:42:28 652
73 Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:49:57 578
- Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 00:55:29
- Rick Richardson TINTO M 1957 01:04:53
- Ian Lamont NATO M 1955 01:36:02
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76