Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 2 (Individual), 03/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 12 (M50L) (length: 7.17km, climb: 160m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) | Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) | Course No 3 (M21L) | Course No 4 (M35L) | Course No 5 (M40L) | Course No 6 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) | Course No 7 (M35S, W35L) | Course No 8 (M40S, W40L) | Course No 9 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) | Course No 10 (W35S, W40S) | Course No 11 (M45L) | Course No 13 (M55L) | Course No 14 (M16A, M60L) | Course No 15 (M45S, W45L) | Course No 16 (M65L) | Course No 17 (M55S, W55L) | Course No 18 (M60S, M70L) | Course No 19 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) | Course No 20 (M70S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80, W85) | Course No 21 (M14A, M16B) | Course No 22 (W14A, W16B) | Course No 23 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) | Course No 24 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) | Course No 25 (M10B, W10B) | Course No 26 (M50S, W50L) | Course No 27 (W16A, W60L, W65L) | Red | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:50:05 1308
2 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:53:36 1287
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:54:22 1282
4 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:54:42 1280
5 Brian Corbett CorkO M 2001 00:55:29
6 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:56:01 1272
7 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:56:12 1271
8 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 2001 00:56:46
9 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:57:09 1265
10 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:57:20 1264
11 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:58:52 1254
12 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:59:00 1253
13 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:59:05 1253
14 David Seward SBOC M 1959 00:59:12 1252
15 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:59:19 1251
16 Martin Sacher KILROY M 2001 00:59:30
17 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 00:59:45 1249
18 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:01:54 1236
19 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:02:05 1234
20 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:02:11 1233
21 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:02:56 1229
22 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 01:02:59 1229
23 Leif Thingsrud Østmarka ok M 2001 01:03:00
24 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:03:08 1228
25 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:03:19 1227
26 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:03:23 1226
27 peter jones SN M 1956 01:04:10 1221
28 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:04:11 1221
29 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:04:22 1220
30 Stephen Horton BOK M 1960 01:04:35 1219
31 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:05:11 1215
32 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:05:47 1212
33 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:05:49 1211
34 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:06:06 1209
35 Mario Meier OLG Welsikon M 2001 01:06:21
36 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:06:44 1205
37 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:07:02 1204
38 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:07:44 1200
39 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:08:43 1193
40 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:08:52 1193
41 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:09:01 1192
42 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:09:03 1191
43 Heinz Rueegg OLG Welsikon M 2001 01:09:08
44 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:09:23 1189
45 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:09:29 1189
46 JøRn Ove Woldsdal GNEIST M 2001 01:09:52
47 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:10:06 1185
48 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:10:43 1181
49 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:11:46 1174
50 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:12:11 1172
51 Pertti Itkonen Lapin Veikot M 2001 01:12:32
52 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:12:34 1170
53 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:13:50 1162
54 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 01:13:57 1162
55 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:14:09 1160
56 Andrew Cox Wato M 2001 01:14:27
57 Nigel Bateman DEVON M 1957 01:14:47 1156
58 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:15:26 1152
59 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:15:30 1152
60 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:15:47 1150
61 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:15:50 1150
62 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 01:16:01 1149
63 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:16:10 1147
64 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:16:17 1147
65 Arne Bergsvaag Stord Orientering M 2001 01:17:31
66 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:17:37 1138
67 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:18:10 1135
68 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:18:19 1134
69 ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 01:19:43 1126
70 Thomas Lindeborg SLOW M 1958 01:20:02 1124
71 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:20:20 1122
72 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:20:53 1118
73 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:21:18 1116
74 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:21:19 1116
75 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:21:26 1115
76 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:21:28 1115
77 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:21:46 1113
78 Pat McCavana GEN M 2001 01:21:56
79 Philip Green WCH M 1956 01:23:23 1103
80 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:23:35 1102
81 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:24:07 1099
82 John Herbert HOC M 1956 01:24:41 1095
83 Denis Reidy AJAX M 2001 01:25:40
84 Troels Bent Hansen Alleroed OK M 2001 01:26:11
85 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:27:17 1079
86 Derek Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:27:29 1078
87 Robin Watkinson BOK M 1956 01:27:42 1076
88 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:29:05 1068
89 Don Short CNOC M 2001 01:29:16
90 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:29:18 1067
91 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 01:29:37 1065
92 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:29:49 1063
93 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:29:57 1063
94 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:30:06 1062
95 Eirik Vefsnmo Byåsen IL M 2001 01:31:14
96 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:31:47 1051
97 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:31:47 1051
98 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:32:49 1045
99 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:35:47 1027
100 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:36:09 1024
101 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:36:13 1024
102 Nick Ajderian DEVON M 1959 01:36:20 1023
103 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:36:37 1022
104 Harald Friedl TSV Brockum M 2001 01:37:28
105 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:41:12 993
106 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:41:14 993
107 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:42:04 988
108 Melvyn Perry EBOR M 1958 01:42:42 984
109 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:44:21 974
110 Peter Potter DEE M 1956 01:46:46 959
111 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:48:29 948
112 Patrick Murphy BOC M 2001 01:56:26
113 John Foord TVOC M 1956 02:14:08 790
114 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 02:59:00 514
- Jan Granstedt Halden SK M 2001 00:55:23
- Rune Teigland Østmarka ok M 2001 01:36:50
- Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:43:11
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117