Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 3 (Individual), 04/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 13 (M45L) (length: 9.31km, climb: 180m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M21E) | Course No 2 (M18E, M20E) | Course No 3 (W21E) | Course No 4 ( W18E, W20E) | Course No 5 (M21L) | Course No 6 (M35L) | Course No 7 (M40L) | Course No 8 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) | Course No 9 (M35S, W35L) | Course No 10 (M40S, W40L) | Course No 11 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) | Course No 12 (W35S, W40S) | Course No 14 (M50L) | Course No 15 (M55L) | Course No 16 (M16A, M60L) | Course No 17 (M45S, W45L) | Course No 18 (M65L) | Course No 19 (M55S, W55L) | Course No 20 (M60S, M70L) | Course No 21 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) | Course No 22 (M70S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80) | Course No 23 (M14A, M16B) | Course No 24 (W14A, W16B) | Course No 25 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) | Course No 26 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) | Course No 27 (M10B, W10B) | Course No 28 (M50S, W50L) | Course No 29 (W16A, W60L, W65L) | Red | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:56:30 1317
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:56:44 1316
3 Oli Buholzer olvzug 00:59:56
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:00:21 1299
5 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:00:29 1298
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:00:40 1297
7 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:00:59 1296
8 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:02:35 1288
9 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:05:05 1276
10 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 01:05:25 1275
11 Knut Edvard Helland Østmarka ok 01:05:31
12 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:07:22 1265
13 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:07:28 1265
14 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:07:35 1265
15 Raimo Itkonen Suunta Jyväskylä 01:08:58
16 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:09:13 1257
17 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:09:36 1255
18 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:09:48 1254
19 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:10:03 1253
20 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:10:07 1253
21 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:10:33 1251
22 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:10:46 1249
23 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:10:59 1249
24 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:11:15 1247
25 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:11:34 1246
26 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:12:30 1241
27 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:12:52 1240
28 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:12:56 1240
29 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:13:25 1237
30 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 01:14:38 1231
31 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:15:15 1229
32 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:15:54 1225
33 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:16:03 1225
34 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:16:26 1223
35 Padraig Higgins MNAV (Midland Navigators) 01:16:56
36 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:42 1217
37 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:17:44 1217
38 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:18:17 1214
39 Jan Nemecek SK Kamenice 01:18:30
40 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:18:31 1213
41 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:18:35 1213
42 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:18:50 1212
43 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:19:11 1209
44 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:20:22 1204
45 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:20:38 1203
46 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:20:43 1202
47 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:20:58 1201
48 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:21:24 1199
49 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:21:26 1199
50 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:21:42 1198
51 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:22:34 1193
52 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:22:48 1193
53 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:22:52 1193
54 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:22:58 1192
55 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:23:09 1191
56 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:23:36 1189
57 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:24:04 1187
58 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:24:19 1186
59 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:24:57 1182
60 Paul O'S-Hourihan BOC 01:26:05
61 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:26:46 1174
62 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:26:56 1174
63 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:27:40 1170
64 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:28:37 1166
65 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:29:14 1162
66 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:29:49 1160
67 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:29:50 1159
68 Dermot O'Sullivan Bishopstowm O 01:30:08
69 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:30:26 1157
70 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:31:46 1150
71 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:31:50 1150
72 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:33:15 1143
73 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:33:42 1142
74 Stefan Koenig OLG Ortenau 01:34:47
75 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:35:06 1134
76 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:35:39 1132
77 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:36:35 1127
78 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:36:48 1126
79 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:37:06 1125
80 Anders Jonsson Søllerød OK 01:37:34
81 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:37:47 1122
82 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:38:14 1120
83 Tero Taubert Koovee 01:38:21
84 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:39:07 1115
85 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:39:33 1114
86 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:40:03 1111
87 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:40:44 1108
88 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:41:39 1103
89 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:42:43 1099
90 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:43:17 1096
91 Kim Find Andersen Søllerød OK 01:43:17
92 Otto Volker TOLF Berlin 01:43:30
93 Pat Benjamin BOK M 1961 01:44:42 1089
94 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:45:12 1087
95 Pascal Legere VALMO 01:45:46
96 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:45:49 1084
97 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:46:27 1081
98 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:47:39 1075
99 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:48:05 1073
100 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:48:14 1072
101 Laurence Snowden SWOC M 1964 01:48:24 1071
102 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:49:30 1067
103 Patrick O'Donovan BOC 01:49:35
104 John O'Donovan BOC 01:49:55
105 Philippe Papin VALMO 01:50:59
106 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:52:25 1053
107 Sara Dyer BOF F 1958 01:53:12 1049
108 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:54:52 1041
109 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:55:18 1039
110 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:57:05 1031
111 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:59:30 1019
112 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 01:59:53 1017
113 Geoff Keenan QO M 1963 02:00:15 1016
114 Willie Fitzgerald Cork O 02:01:59
115 Ulrik Illum Søllerød OK 02:04:07
116 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 02:08:29 977
117 Mike Long AJAX Dublin, Ireland 02:15:40
118 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:16:25 940
119 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 02:16:37 938
- Bill Nicolson OD M 1965 01:48:44
- Chris Starnes KERNO M 1962 02:17:22
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121