Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 3 (Individual), 04/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 8 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) (length: 8.57km, climb: 200m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M21E) | Course No 2 (M18E, M20E) | Course No 3 (W21E) | Course No 4 ( W18E, W20E) | Course No 5 (M21L) | Course No 6 (M35L) | Course No 7 (M40L) | Course No 9 (M35S, W35L) | Course No 10 (M40S, W40L) | Course No 11 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) | Course No 12 (W35S, W40S) | Course No 13 (M45L) | Course No 14 (M50L) | Course No 15 (M55L) | Course No 16 (M16A, M60L) | Course No 17 (M45S, W45L) | Course No 18 (M65L) | Course No 19 (M55S, W55L) | Course No 20 (M60S, M70L) | Course No 21 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) | Course No 22 (M70S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80) | Course No 23 (M14A, M16B) | Course No 24 (W14A, W16B) | Course No 25 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) | Course No 26 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) | Course No 27 (M10B, W10B) | Course No 28 (M50S, W50L) | Course No 29 (W16A, W60L, W65L) | Red | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 01:02:34 1296
2 Gianreto Schaad olvzug 01:04:13
3 Andreas Konring Søllerød OK 01:07:23
4 David Thacker OD M 1977 01:07:32 1271
5 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:07:36 1271
6 Ivan Millar LVO M 1971 01:08:37 1265
7 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1976 01:08:58 1264
8 Vaclav Nespor SK Kamenice 01:09:13
9 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 01:09:19 1262
10 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:11:30 1251
11 David Godfrey BAOC M 1980 01:12:14 1247
12 Vaclav Simon SK Kamenice 01:14:08
13 Daniel Fopma TVOC M 1991 01:15:09 1233
14 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:16:26 1226
15 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 01:17:18 1221
16 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 01:17:42 1220
17 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:18:07 1217
18 Matt Palmer BOK M 1980 01:18:10 1217
19 Thomas Stubbs SARUM M 1992 01:18:46 1214
20 Elizabeth Bridge CLOK F 1985 01:20:21 1206
21 Adam Hajek SK Kamenice 01:23:21
22 Jan Nemecek SK Kamenice 01:23:38
23 Michael May SLOW M 1989 01:24:50 1184
24 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 01:25:21 1181
25 Andreas Proschowsky Alleroed OK 01:25:42
26 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:25:57 1178
27 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:26:19 1176
28 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:26:26 1175
29 Jenny Thornton HH F 1989 01:27:01 1173
30 Ben Scarf EPOC M 1990 01:27:02 1173
31 Sam Thompson EPOC M 1989 01:27:22 1171
32 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:27:48 1169
33 Alison High SO F 1977 01:27:59 1168
34 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 01:28:00 1168
35 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:28:21 1166
36 Premysl Prasek SK Kamenice 01:28:35
37 Andrew Marr OD M 1983 01:28:41 1164
38 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:28:53 1163
39 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:29:05 1162
40 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 01:29:53 1158
41 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 01:30:27 1155
42 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:30:57 1153
43 Emma Cannings LEI F 1979 01:31:11 1151
44 Hanne Merete Vefsnmo NTNUI 01:31:37
45 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:31:48 1149
46 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 01:32:42 1144
47 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:33:27 1140
48 Rose Burden AIRE F 1985 01:34:18 1136
49 James Stops DEE M 1992 01:34:37 1134
50 Elizabeth White HOC F 1988 01:35:50 1128
51 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:35:53 1128
52 Richard Purkis INT M 1993 01:36:13 1126
53 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 01:36:14 1126
54 Sarah Hutton HH F 1985 01:36:52 1122
55 Dryden Williams BOF M 1991 01:38:17 1115
56 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 01:39:58 1107
57 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:41:02 1102
58 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:41:34 1099
59 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:42:04 1097
60 Paul Redstone DEE M 1991 01:42:24 1095
61 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:42:30 1095
62 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:42:37 1094
63 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:43:23 1090
64 Brian Flannelly CorkO 01:44:09
65 Anne Honkanen Tampereen Pyrintö 01:44:24
66 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:46:05 1076
67 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:46:07 1076
68 Kate Breed BOF F 1985 01:46:25 1075
69 Claire Clarke LOC F 1981 01:46:52 1072
70 Jack Kelsey BOK M 1993 01:47:02 1071
71 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:50:19 1055
72 Ingrid Franklin SYO F 1988 01:51:58 1047
73 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 01:52:29 1044
74 Victoria Whaley SLOW 01:53:52
75 Anthony Cross OD M 1984 01:53:54 1037
76 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:56:13 1025
77 Robert Jones SLOW M 1992 01:56:49 1022
78 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 01:57:16 1019
79 Erinna Cave BOK F 1988 01:57:29 1019
80 Rachel Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1989 01:59:27 1009
81 Elizabeth Hughes DEE F 1988 02:00:19 1004
82 Gearoid Ryan CorkO 02:02:16
83 Sarah Covey-Crump SAX F 1976 02:02:19 994
84 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 02:03:07 990
85 Katherine Evans SLOW F 1980 02:07:17 969
86 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 02:09:30 958
87 Peter Ford HOC M 1988 02:10:28 953
88 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 02:12:02 945
89 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 02:17:23 918
90 Ezra Lutton OD 02:37:40 816
91 Christopher Hill HOC M 1989 02:43:05 789
92 Peter Bell SAX M 1978 04:22:47 298
93 Christopher Rye RNOC M 1989 04:23:19 298
- Andrew Thompson EPOC M 1987 00:26:53
- Sam Brown AIRE M 1991 01:14:04
- Beth Emberton EPOC F 1989 01:27:27
- Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:27:33
- Maria Itkonen Espoon Suunta 01:45:03
- Jeremy Oakenfull SLOW M 1975 02:53:35
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99