Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships, 01/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Red (length: 4.77km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M18E | M20E | W18E | W20E | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75 | M80 | M85 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:24:33 1220
2 Stewart Caithness INT M 1982 00:25:16 1210
3 Gerard Gierre NOC M 1989 00:27:04
4 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:28:29 1166
5 James Fermont IND M 1989 00:34:05
6 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:34:26 1085
7 Declan Slack POTOC M 1975 00:35:42
8 Christopher Smith BAOC M 1962 00:39:32 1016
9 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 00:40:08 1008
10 Laura Birkinshaw TVOC F 1968 00:41:59 982
11 Nick Ajderian DEVON M 1959 00:42:17 978
12 Tom Roach WCH M 1953 00:43:27 962
13 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:43:36 960
14 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:46:16 924
15 Gordon Witte POTOC M 1955 00:46:21
16 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:46:51 916
17 Nicola Harding IND F 1989 00:47:24
18 Rebecca Coupe WRE F 1981 00:51:33 852
19 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 00:54:29 812
20 Karen Pfeiffer POTOC F 1975 00:55:14
21 Laura Channon WCH F 1951 00:55:33 797
22 Helen Woodley AIRE F 1965 00:56:40 782
23 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1989 00:56:42
24 Roger Green DEVON M 1943 00:58:04 762
25 David Schofield IND M 1950 00:58:55
26 Gavin Ward M 1989 01:03:18
27 Pete Gladwell IND M 1989 01:04:27
28 Oliver Lowe/Natasha Kerven IND M 1989 01:08:42
29 Holly Guest HH F 1989 01:11:25
30 Natalie Rea IND F 1989 01:13:06
31 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:15:01 531
32 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:15:17 528
33 Muriel Scaife WAOC F 1966 01:15:48 521
34 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:21:07 448
35 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:23:40 413
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35