Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 06/09/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.borderliners.btck.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 240m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Short Green | Green | Short Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black | VS Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:59:05 1301
2 Karen Nash SROC F 1961 01:08:59 1215
3 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:10:41 1201
4 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:11:14 1196
5 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:11:20 1195
6 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:11:53 1190
7 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:12:10 1188
8 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:12:19 1186
9 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:12:49 1182
10 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:14:43 1166
11 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:14:44 1166
12 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:15:51 1156
13 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:16:15 1153
14 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:16:22 1151
15 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:16:27 1151
16 Stephen Edge LOC M 1963 01:16:52 1147
17 Chris McLeod ESOC F 1960 01:17:16 1144
18 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:17:54 1138
19 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:18:36 1132
20 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:19:29 1125
21 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:20:30 1116
22 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:20:41 1114
23 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:22:14 1101
24 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:22:20 1100
25 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 01:22:45 1096
26 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:24:01 1086
27 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:24:21 1083
28 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:26:05 1067
29 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:26:23 1065
30 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:26:44 1062
31 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:26:49 1061
32 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:27:25 1056
33 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:30:37 1028
34 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:30:48 1027
35 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:31:24 1021
36 Andrew Whitehead WAROC M 1966 01:33:52 1000
37 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:35:09 989
38 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:35:44 984
39 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:38:45 958
40 Claire Lombard-Chibnall LOC F 1966 01:50:21 857
41 Roy Dawson NATO M 1948 02:11:50 672
- Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:28:56
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42