Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO SCOA League and YBT Round 1 Colour Coded event, 10/10/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/content/results-scoa-league-and-district-ranking-event-10th-october-2010-swinley-west

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7180km, climb: 50m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | LightGreen | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:47:51 1282
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:51:47 1245
3 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:52:16 1241
4 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:53:43
5 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:53:47
6 Axel Blomquist BAOC 00:54:30 1221
7 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:54:34 1220
8 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:54:42 1219
9 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:54:42 1219
10 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:55:22 1213
11 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:55:36 1210
12 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:55:43 1209
13 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 00:56:01 1206
14 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:56:14 1205
15 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:56:34 1201
16 Bryn Taylor GO M 1965 00:56:40 1201
17 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:56:43 1200
18 Kevin Main BAOC 00:56:54
19 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:57:08 1196
20 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:57:36 1192
21 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:57:45 1190
22 Mark Smith GO M 1955 00:57:55 1189
23 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:58:26 1184
24 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:58:31 1183
25 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:58:35 1182
26 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:58:59 1179
27 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:59:00 1179
28 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:59:16 1176
29 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:59:34 1174
30 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:01:39 1154
31 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:01:42 1154
32 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:01:45 1154
33 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:02:31 1146
34 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:02:42 1145
35 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:02:53 1142
36 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:02:58 1142
37 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:03:07 1141
38 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:03:19 1138
39 David Palmer BKO M 1967 01:03:42 1135
40 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:04:07 1131
41 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:04:24 1129
42 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:04:26 1128
43 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:04:37 1126
44 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:04:44 1126
45 Neil Wearing SAX M 1966 01:04:53 1124
46 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:05:09 1122
47 Doug Cook BAOC M 1960 01:05:39 1117
48 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:06:24 1110
49 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:06:45 1106
50 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:06:47 1106
51 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:06:50 1106
52 Colin Webster HH 01:07:31 1100
53 David Lane SN M 1952 01:07:31 1100
54 John Walton SO M 1959 01:07:42 1098
55 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:07:47 1097
56 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:07:58 1095
57 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:08:04 1095
58 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:08:54 1087
59 Peter Carhill IND 01:09:04
60 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 01:10:07 1075
61 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:11:02 1067
62 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:11:04 1067
63 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:11:36 1062
64 Stephen Templeton HH M 1954 01:11:38 1062
65 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:12:01 1058
66 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:12:15 1056
67 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:12:21 1055
68 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:12:56 1050
69 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:13:02 1048
70 Joe House SO M 1954 01:13:04 1048
71 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:13:27 1045
72 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:14:39 1034
73 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:14:56 1031
74 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:15:03 1030
75 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:16:12 1019
76 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:16:42 1015
77 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:17:08 1011
78 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:18:07 1001
79 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:18:23 999
80 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 01:18:47 996
81 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:19:12 992
82 Steve Stone TVOC 01:19:27 989
83 James Head NWO M 1972 01:19:46 986
84 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:19:48 986
85 Norman Liley GRAMP M 1957 01:19:54 985
86 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:20:20 981
87 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:20:25 980
88 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:20:27 980
89 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:20:38 978
90 Tim Chesher BKO M 1965 01:20:39 978
91 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:23:44 949
92 John Wilson IND 01:24:44
93 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:26:13 926
94 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:26:37 923
95 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:29:43 894
96 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 01:30:32
97 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:30:46 884
98 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:31:27 877
99 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:32:10 871
100 David Lattimore BKO M 1957 01:36:31 830
101 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:38:03 817
102 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:40:00 798
103 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:41:54 781
104 Ian Giggs IND 01:44:07
105 Stuart Kraus IND 01:47:23
106 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:48:57 715
107 Ian Starkey BKO M 1960 01:52:13 685
108 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:57:08 640
109 Michael White MV M 1937 02:18:17 443
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109