Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WSX Regional Event & SW Galoppen, 09/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc-.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 150m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:52:31 1227
2 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:52:44 1225
3 Colin Dickson BAOC 00:53:43
4 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:54:30 1211
5 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:54:35 1210
6 Christopher Norwood SARUM M 1954 00:54:56 1208
7 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:56:31
8 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:59:17 1173
9 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:01:38 1154
10 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:01:48 1153
11 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 01:02:35 1146
12 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:04:19 1133
13 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:04:19 1133
14 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:07:14 1109
15 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:07:41 1106
16 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:07:43 1105
17 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:09:16 1093
18 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:10:39 1082
19 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:10:48 1081
20 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:10:55 1080
21 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:57 1080
22 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:11:06 1078
23 Piotr Rusinek IND 01:11:28
24 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:12:29 1067
25 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:13:56 1056
26 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:14:33 1051
27 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:14:49 1049
28 Philip Harvey WIM 01:16:54
29 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:17:25 1028
30 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:17:37 1026
31 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:18:21 1021
32 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:18:27 1020
33 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:18:37 1018
34 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:18:40 1018
35 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:19:34 1011
36 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:19:36 1011
37 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:20:40 1002
38 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:20:49 1001
39 Mike Furlong WIM M 1957 01:23:20 981
40 Neal Burton WIM M 1978 01:23:40 978
41 Joe House SO M 1954 01:23:44 978
42 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:23:47 977
43 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:24:33 971
44 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:25:27 964
45 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:27:56 944
46 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:29:04 935
47 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:31:11 918
48 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:31:32 915
49 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:31:54 912
50 Carol House SO F 1956 01:33:07 903
51 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:33:49 897
52 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:37:11 870
53 Louise Jones LOK F 1962 01:39:12 854
54 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:52:22 749
55 Mike King WIM M 1947 02:12:04 592
56 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 02:12:17 590
- Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:04:10
- Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:14:24
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58