Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1, 31/07/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 45 (length: 6.725km, climb: 340m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Arild Aasheim Ganddal IL M 1966 00:50:16
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:50:37 1321
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:57:15 1285
4 Steven Linton NWOC M 1966 00:57:28 1284
5 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1966 00:57:31
6 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:57:37 1283
7 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:00:00 1270
8 Tore Juvik Gular IL M 1966 01:00:06
9 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:00:47 1266
10 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:01:58 1259
11 Lars Carlsson OK Orion M 1966 01:02:18
12 Martin Johansson OK Orion M 1966 01:02:27
13 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:02:52 1254
14 Steven Hale OK Kåre M 1966 01:03:19
15 Werner Pietsch NF Wien M 1966 01:03:53
16 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:04:55 1243
17 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:05:26 1240
18 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 01:05:38 1239
19 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:05:58 1237
20 Öyvind Schjelderup Freidig Trondheim M 1966 01:06:23
21 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:06:48 1233
22 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:07:09 1231
23 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:07:20 1230
24 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:07:31 1229
25 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:07:56 1227
26 Ole Tornqvist Fana IL M 1966 01:08:22
27 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:08:36 1223
28 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:08:51 1222
29 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:08:59 1221
30 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:09:01 1221
31 Jan-Petter Hansen GULAR M 1966 01:09:16
32 Pontus Larsson OK Skogsfalken M 1966 01:09:46
33 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 01:10:14 1214
34 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:11:11 1209
35 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:11:22 1208
36 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:11:52 1205
37 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:12:03 1204
38 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:12:10 1203
39 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:13:15 1197
40 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:13:44 1195
41 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:13:49 1194
42 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:14:04 1193
43 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:14:18 1192
44 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:14:21 1191
45 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:15:04 1188
46 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:15:41 1184
47 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:16:04 1182
48 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:16:33 1179
49 Thomas Carr North Texas O Club M 1966 01:17:42
50 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:18:27 1169
51 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:19:18 1164
52 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:20:16 1159
53 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:20:47 1156
54 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:21:57 1150
55 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:22:25 1147
56 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:23:07 1144
57 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:23:29 1142
58 Jussi Heikkinen OK Kampen M 1966 01:24:04
59 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:24:19 1137
60 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:24:40 1135
61 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:25:22 1131
62 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:26:58 1123
63 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1966 01:27:10
64 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:27:33 1119
65 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:27:45 1118
66 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:28:27 1114
67 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:28:35 1114
68 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1966 01:28:57
69 Jukka Honkasaari Rastipiikkiö M 1966 01:29:23
70 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:29:50 1107
71 Alain Roulleaux C.O.L.É M 1966 01:31:36
72 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:32:11 1094
73 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:32:41 1091
74 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:32:47 1091
75 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:33:03 1089
76 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:33:26 1087
77 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:35:59 1073
78 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:36:06 1073
79 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:37:08 1067
80 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:37:09 1067
81 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 01:39:17 1055
82 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:40:01 1051
83 Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 01:41:16 1044
84 Jonas Tegstroem Linkoping OK M 1966 01:41:40
85 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:45:53 1019
86 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:47:53 1008
87 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:53:59 975
88 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 02:00:49 938
89 Michel Tilkin COliege M 1961 02:03:54
90 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 02:22:46 818
91 Ed Hutt SYO M 1963 02:28:01 789
- Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:06:27
- Rainer Räbb Pargas IF M 1966 01:11:00
- Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:26:29
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:38:25
- Paul Hearn HH M 1964 02:04:29
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96