Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2, 01/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 14 (length: 3.8km, climb: 150m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 39 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:42:34 1134
2 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:42:58 1131
3 Heikki Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti M 1956 00:43:48
4 Arne Svarm OK Gisle M 1956 00:45:25
5 Brigit Oswald OLK Piz Hasi W 1951 00:45:36
6 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:45:51 1107
7 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:46:12 1104
8 Kjell Ehrencrona IFK Göteborg M 1956 00:46:17
9 Berit Hegdal BERGENS TF W 1951 00:46:45
10 Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1956 00:46:46
11 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:47:32 1094
12 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1951 00:47:46
13 Birgit Hausner OK SG W 1951 00:47:48
14 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:47:49 1091
15 Age Hovden STORD M 1956 00:48:20
16 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:48:34 1085
17 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:48:49 1083
18 Maria Nordwall OK Kolmården W 1951 00:48:57
19 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:49:35 1077
20 Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK W 1951 00:49:36
21 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 00:49:43 1076
22 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:49:58 1074
23 Anders Settergren Oskarströms OK M 1956 00:50:13
24 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:50:22 1071
25 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:51:05 1065
26 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:51:13 1064
27 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:51:29 1062
28 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 00:52:27 1054
29 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:52:30 1054
30 Liam O'Brien Cork O M 1956 00:53:04
31 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:53:10 1048
32 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:53:22 1047
33 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:53:45 1044
34 Erik Grøndalen Hamar ok M 1956 00:53:54
35 Mona Nørgaard OK PAN W 1951 00:54:17
36 Jim Eagleton USA-DVOA M 1956 00:54:36
37 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:54:38 1037
38 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:54:46 1035
39 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:54:56 1034
40 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:55:27 1030
41 Christin Lundgren FWOC W 1951 00:55:37
42 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:56:08 1024
43 Curt Reinholdsson IF Thor M 1956 00:56:13
44 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:56:34 1021
45 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:56:40 1020
46 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 00:57:41 1012
47 Bjarne Gimre Ganddal IL M 1956 00:58:47
48 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:59:00 1001
49 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:59:23 998
50 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:59:32 997
51 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:59:57 994
52 Harald Volden Hamar ok M 1956 01:00:05
53 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:00:10 992
54 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:00:50 987
55 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:01:07 984
56 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:01:08 984
57 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:01:14 983
58 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:02:00 977
59 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:02:05 977
60 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:02:29 973
61 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:03:03 969
62 Val Hodsdon SHOO W 1951 01:03:20
63 Toy Martin NOC W 1946 01:03:29
64 Kari Pedersen IL Tyrving W 1951 01:03:42
65 Thommy Mattisson OK Orion M 1956 01:03:49
66 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:03:51 962
67 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:04:26 958
68 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:05:09 952
69 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:05:18 951
70 Alison Radford Tintookies W 1951 01:05:46
71 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:05:48 947
72 Lisbeth Damsgaard Hjarnarps OK W 1951 01:05:50
73 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:06:21 942
74 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:06:55 938
75 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:07:21 934
76 Claes Linsefors Lunds OK M 1956 01:07:35
77 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:08:07 928
78 Bruce McLean YUKON M 1956 01:08:11
79 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:08:36 924
80 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:08:38 924
81 Diana Turner SOLWAY F 1950 01:08:43 923
82 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:08:53 922
83 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:09:39 916
84 Leif Danielsson Dalaportens OL M 1956 01:10:09
85 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:10:13 911
86 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:10:31 909
87 Robert Spry Bennelong Northside M 1956 01:10:38
88 David Black CLYDE M 1951 01:10:55 905
89 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:11:17 902
90 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:11:37 900
91 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:12:07 896
92 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:12:16 895
93 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:12:40 891
94 Mark Buckerfield AUSTRALOPERS M 1956 01:12:42
95 Hakan Kronberg If Femman M 1956 01:12:45
96 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 01:12:47 890
97 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:13:12 887
98 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:13:13 887
99 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:13:22 886
100 Christa Zwikker Argus W 1951 01:13:27
101 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:13:49 882
102 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:14:15 879
103 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:16:20 862
104 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:16:28 861
105 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:18:03 848
106 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:18:45 842
107 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:19:52 833
108 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:20:00 832
109 Jan Candy KOW W 1951 01:20:06
110 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:20:13 830
111 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:22:11 815
112 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:23:18 806
113 Marcus Eassom WRE M 1954 01:25:37 787
114 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:26:46 778
115 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:27:03 775
116 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:27:05 775
117 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:27:30 772
118 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:29:55 752
119 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:30:28 748
120 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:30:34 747
121 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:33:05 727
122 Jacqueline Moreau-Scuvee C.O.Liege W 1951 01:34:19
123 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:35:54 704
124 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:39:09 678
125 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:42:21 652
126 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:42:33 651
127 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:42:39 650
128 Sheila Colls YV W 1951 01:43:25
129 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:43:56 639
130 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:45:02 631
131 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:45:54 624
132 Manfred Thallner Dortm M 1956 01:50:35
133 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:51:44 577
134 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:57:23 531
135 Janet Bush AUSTRALOPERS W 1951 02:00:37
136 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:01:46 496
137 Jeff Lanam Bay Area OC M 1956 02:02:11
138 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:05:22 467
139 Jan Albin ERYRI F 1950 02:05:57 462
140 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 02:38:01 204
- Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:51:51
- Lennart Lundgren FWOC M 1956 01:04:20
- Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 01:05:18
- Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:13:48
- Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:21:20
- Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:24:18
- Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:35:30
- Lindsey Esson GRAMP F 1950 01:49:49
Showing results 1 - 148 of 148