Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2, 01/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 38 (length: 5.4km, climb: 225m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 39 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:56:56 1217
2 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:58:50 1210
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:59:32 1207
4 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:00:11 1205
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:00:44 1202
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:04:22 1188
7 Willy Olsson OK Skogsfalken M 1951 01:06:48
8 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:07:38 1175
9 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:08:55 1170
10 Per Åke Hull Almby IK M 1951 01:09:06
11 Tony Radford Tintookies M 1951 01:10:09
12 Jan Asberg Haverodals SK M 1951 01:11:37
13 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:12:06 1157
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:12:33 1155
15 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:12:46 1155
16 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:13:10 1153
17 Geraint Edmunds EOOC M 1951 01:13:16
18 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:13:33
19 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:14:15 1149
20 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 01:14:53 1146
21 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:16:35 1139
22 Einar Lund Hamar ok M 1951 01:16:39
23 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:16:55 1138
24 Pierre Almén IBM Club Sweden M 1951 01:17:28
25 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:17:33 1136
26 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:19:09 1129
27 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:19:12 1129
28 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:19:14 1129
29 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:19:43 1127
30 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:20:10 1125
31 Karl-Goran Wahlstrom ALMBY IK M 1951 01:20:44
32 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:21:21 1121
33 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 1951 01:25:36
34 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:26:38 1100
35 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:26:41 1099
36 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:27:10 1097
37 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:27:12 1097
38 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:27:54 1095
39 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:28:32 1092
40 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:28:39 1092
41 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:29:41 1087
42 Keld Abrahamsen Aarhus 1900 Orienter M 1951 01:30:21
43 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:30:38 1084
44 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 01:31:30 1080
45 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:31:48 1079
46 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:32:00 1078
47 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:32:10 1078
48 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:32:13 1077
49 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:32:20 1077
50 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:32:52 1075
51 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:33:49 1071
52 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:34:43 1067
53 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:34:50 1067
54 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:35:20 1065
55 David Brodie MWOC M 1951 01:36:19 1061
56 Ronald McGrail Hjarnarps OK M 1951 01:36:52
57 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:37:39 1056
58 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:38:07 1054
59 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:38:42 1052
60 Paddy Neligan HALO M 1948 01:39:43 1048
61 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:40:15 1045
62 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:41:59 1039
63 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:42:57 1035
64 Richard English PAPO M 1951 01:42:57
65 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:43:05 1034
66 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:43:27 1033
67 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:43:36 1032
68 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:43:57 1031
69 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:44:19 1029
70 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:44:22 1029
71 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:44:45 1028
72 Renny Duckett AUSTRALOPERS M 1951 01:45:07
73 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:46:45 1020
74 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:48:10 1014
75 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:49:07 1010
76 Russell Candy KOW M 1951 01:49:34
77 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:50:25 1005
78 Hugh Moore Red Roos M 1951 01:51:14
79 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:54:19 990
80 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:54:58 987
81 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:55:18 986
82 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:56:03 983
83 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:58:46 972
84 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:59:44 968
85 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 02:02:57 955
86 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 02:04:42 948
87 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 02:05:16 946
88 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 02:08:01 935
89 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 02:09:26 930
90 Denis Reidy AJAX M 1951 02:10:58
91 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 02:13:18 914
92 Greg Hawthorne Wellington Ranges M 1951 02:15:32
93 Bo Winander Järfälla OK M 1951 02:15:48
94 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 02:20:52 884
95 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 02:21:43 881
96 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 02:26:37 861
97 Robert Scuvee C.O.Liege M 1951 02:29:49
98 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 02:35:33 826
99 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:40:46 805
100 John Coon M 1951 03:14:13 672
- Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:54:34
- Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:59:09
- Matti Railimo SOC Heinola M 1951 01:01:31
- Göran Andersson OK TYLÖSKOG M 1951 01:02:25
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:17:43
- Hanspeter Oswald OLK Piz Hasi M 1951 01:29:08
- Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:30:43
- James Mitchell Ugly Gully Orienteer M 1951 01:37:20
- John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:37:40
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:53:09
- David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:55:05
- Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:58:05
- Tommy Wahlin OK Enen M 1951 02:06:35
- Stephen Peacock Bayside Kangaroos M 1951 02:11:10
- Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 02:15:29
- Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 02:33:27
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116