Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2, 01/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 48 (length: 7.65km, climb: 285m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 39 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:03:54 1299
2 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:04:50 1296
3 Mårten Waldenfjord Järfälla OK W 1976 01:05:33
4 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:10:41 1272
5 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:13:33 1260
6 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:13:40 1260
7 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:14:35 1256
8 Tim Wright PAPO M 1976 01:15:49
9 Nicholas Cooper IND M 1976 01:20:13
10 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:21:06 1229
11 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:23:31 1219
12 Andreas Fredriksson Attunda Orientering M 1976 01:27:04
13 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 01:38:04 1160
14 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:38:16 1159
15 Cedric Chaslot-denize SMOG M 1976 01:39:57
16 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:40:32 1150
17 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 01:41:13 1147
18 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:42:02 1144
19 David Cope MV M 1976 01:44:52 1133
20 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:53:04 1099
21 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:54:29 1093
22 Frankie Corbet NONE M 1976 02:01:09
23 Teemu Sipilä Otaniemen Jyllääjät M 1976 02:21:38
- Frederic Pascon CO Liege M 1976 01:18:48
- Oliver Clear DFO/CNOC M 1976 01:21:03
- Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:27:29
Showing results 1 - 26 of 26