Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3, 02/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 14 (length: 4.375km, climb: 195m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:42:35 1194
2 Harald Volden Hamar ok M 1956 00:43:47
3 Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1956 00:47:13
4 Arne Svarm OK Gisle M 1956 00:51:28
5 Liam O'Brien Cork O M 1956 00:52:22
6 Kari Pedersen IL Tyrving W 1951 00:52:26
7 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:52:28 1117
8 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:53:51 1107
9 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 00:54:06 1105
10 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:54:37 1101
11 Heikki Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti M 1956 00:54:50
12 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:54:53 1099
13 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:55:01 1098
14 Bjarne Gimre Ganddal IL M 1956 00:55:02
15 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:55:31 1094
16 Maria Nordwall OK Kolmården W 1951 00:55:37
17 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:55:51 1091
18 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:55:56 1091
19 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:55:57 1090
20 Kjell Ehrencrona IFK Göteborg M 1956 00:56:02
21 Anders Settergren Oskarströms OK M 1956 00:56:05
22 Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK W 1951 00:56:25
23 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:56:27 1087
24 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:57:28 1079
25 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:57:35 1078
26 Brigit Oswald OLK Piz Hasi W 1951 00:57:36
27 Hakan Kronberg If Femman M 1956 00:58:03
28 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:58:19 1072
29 Christin Lundgren FWOC W 1951 00:58:28
30 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 00:58:51 1068
31 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:59:31 1063
32 Diana Turner SOLWAY F 1950 01:00:56 1052
33 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:01:38 1046
34 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:01:40 1046
35 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 01:03:00 1036
36 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:03:09 1035
37 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:04:15 1026
38 Age Hovden STORD M 1956 01:04:28
39 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:04:38 1023
40 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:04:45 1022
41 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:06:23 1009
42 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:06:30 1009
43 Robert Spry Bennelong Northside M 1956 01:06:30
44 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:06:37 1008
45 Mona Nørgaard OK PAN W 1951 01:06:38
46 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 01:06:44 1007
47 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:07:06 1004
48 David Bray LEI M 1953 01:07:15 1003
49 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:07:53 998
50 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:08:14 995
51 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:08:28 993
52 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:09:24 986
53 Mark Buckerfield AUSTRALOPERS M 1956 01:09:49
54 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:10:06 981
55 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:10:06 981
56 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:10:29 978
57 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:10:34 977
58 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:10:38 976
59 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:11:00 974
60 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:12:01 966
61 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:12:21 963
62 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:12:37 961
63 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:12:42 960
64 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:13:09 957
65 Leif Danielsson Dalaportens OL M 1956 01:13:26
66 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:13:42 953
67 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:13:47 952
68 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:13:59 950
69 Erik Grøndalen Hamar ok M 1956 01:13:59
70 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:14:01 950
71 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:15:24 939
72 Berit Hegdal BERGENS TF W 1951 01:15:28
73 Sheila Colls YV W 1951 01:15:40
74 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 01:15:48 936
75 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:16:01 935
76 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:16:02 935
77 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1951 01:16:50
78 David Black CLYDE M 1951 01:17:08 926
79 Curt Reinholdsson IF Thor M 1956 01:17:58
80 Birgit Hausner OK SG W 1951 01:18:30
81 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:19:20 909
82 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:19:30 908
83 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:20:12 902
84 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:21:11 895
85 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:21:20 893
86 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:22:13 887
87 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:22:22 885
88 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:22:37 883
89 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:22:40 883
90 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:23:16 878
91 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:23:39 875
92 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:24:17 870
93 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:24:18 870
94 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:25:00 865
95 Claes Linsefors Lunds OK M 1956 01:25:26
96 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:25:43 859
97 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 01:25:45 859
98 Christa Zwikker Argus W 1951 01:26:23
99 Val Hodsdon SHOO W 1951 01:26:48
100 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:27:13 848
101 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:28:24 839
102 Lisbeth Damsgaard Hjarnarps OK W 1951 01:29:21
103 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:30:24 823
104 Toy Martin NOC W 1946 01:30:42
105 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:30:45 820
106 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:31:40 813
107 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:32:15 809
108 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:32:19 808
109 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:33:27 799
110 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:33:32 799
111 Julia Fraser Wellington W 1951 01:34:54
112 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:35:06 786
113 Manfred Thallner Dortm M 1956 01:36:35
114 Bruce McLean YUKON M 1956 01:37:32
115 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:37:56 764
116 Marcus Eassom WRE M 1954 01:37:59 764
117 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:38:18 762
118 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:39:52 749
119 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:41:19 738
120 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:41:51 734
121 Jacqueline Moreau-Scuvee C.O.Liege W 1951 01:41:59
122 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:42:06 732
123 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:42:41 728
124 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:43:50 719
125 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:45:59 702
126 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:46:17 700
127 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:49:35 674
128 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:50:42 665
129 Jan Candy KOW W 1951 01:52:35
130 Jeff Lanam Bay Area OC M 1956 01:53:26
131 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:55:18 630
132 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:56:46 618
133 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:59:04 600
134 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:02:32 573
135 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:18:24 450
136 Robert Grant SN M 1955 02:21:53 423
137 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 02:23:44 409
138 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 02:27:06 383
139 Lindsey Esson GRAMP F 1950 03:11:44 36
- Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:09:26
- Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 01:22:54
- Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:25:17
- Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 01:26:38
- Jan Albin ERYRI F 1950 01:47:55
Showing results 1 - 144 of 144