Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3, 02/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 02 (length: 1.75km, climb: 40m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Harrington CUOC M 2001 00:13:37
2 Hanne Daltveit Fana IL W 1999 00:14:23
3 Emily Nicholson FVO W 1999 00:14:31
4 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:14:34
5 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:14:43
6 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:14:51
7 Julie Roll Tornqvist Fana IL W 1999 00:14:55
8 Viggo Klasson OK RAVINEN M 1999 00:14:58
9 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 00:15:20
10 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:15:25
11 Niamh Harper TAY F 2000 00:15:37
12 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:16:22
13 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:16:24
14 Heta Virtanen HlS W 2001 00:16:31
15 Luca Maltig DJK Adler 07 Bottrop M 1999 00:16:45
16 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 00:16:49
17 Charlotte Leonhardt TSV karlshorst W 2001 00:16:56
18 Love Carlsson OK Orion M 1999 00:16:59
19 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:17:30
20 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:17:41
21 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 00:17:43
22 Wilf Thompson BOK M 2001 00:17:44
23 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:17:48
24 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 00:17:52
25 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:18:13
26 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:18:22
27 Moa Hill Tumba mälarhöjden OK W 1999 00:18:25
28 Ben Harper TAY M 1999 00:18:27
29 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:18:34
30 Kate Arsac-England ALTAIR W 1999 00:18:35
31 Hedvig K Malde IL GULAR W 1999 00:18:40
32 Eli F. Johannesen Gular W 1999 00:18:43
33 Eyvind K Malde IL GULAR M 1999 00:19:23
34 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:19:30
35 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:19:47
36 Tamara Nystrøm Banjai Stavanger OK W 1999 00:19:52
37 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:20:03
38 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:20:17
39 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:20:30
40 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:20:39
41 Goulwen Dusseux SBO M 1999 00:20:40
42 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:20:40
43 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:20:47
44 Jessica Mather F 1999 00:20:48
45 Ksenia Petrova VESTA W 1999 00:20:50
46 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 00:21:14
47 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:21:18
48 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:21:19
49 Lucy Hart ESOC F 1999 00:21:20
50 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:21:25
51 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:21:38
52 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:21:38
53 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:21:43
54 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:21:45
55 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:21:45
56 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:21:58
57 Daniel Benjamin BOK M 2001 00:22:07
58 David Downie TAY M 2003 00:22:18
59 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:22:27
60 Kieran Edwards OHV M 2001 00:22:40
61 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:22:57
62 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:23:30
63 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:23:35
64 Adam Wiegand SYO M 2001 00:23:52
65 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:24:07
66 Kirsten Ramsay WAROC W 1999 00:24:19
67 Graeme Campbell MAROC M 2000 00:24:23
68 Louis Harvie IND M 2001 00:25:32
69 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:25:33
70 Dougal Spenceley FVO M 2001 00:25:34
71 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 00:26:25
72 Ellen Patton FVO W 2001 00:26:46
73 Alison Holliday INVOC F 2001 00:27:52
74 Erica Oxley FVO F 1999 00:28:14
75 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 00:28:27
76 Sebastien Scaife WAOC M 2000 00:29:51
77 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:31:03
78 Emily Hunter ECKO F 2001 00:31:57
79 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:43:15
80 Scott Juvik Gular IL M 1999 00:45:18
- Linus Albinsson Järfälla OK M 2001 00:14:54
- Loris Küng BJÖRNBÄR OK M 2001 00:22:59
- Duncan White SARUM M 2000 00:24:27
- Jocelyn Brett CHIG F 1999 00:31:43
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84