Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4, 04/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 14 (length: 4.55km, climb: 215m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harald Volden Hamar ok M 1956 00:47:05
2 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:47:29 1158
3 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:48:41 1149
4 Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1956 00:50:59
5 Stefan Blomgren Hagaby GoIF M 1956 00:51:16
6 Liam O'Brien Cork O M 1956 00:53:06
7 Kjell Ehrencrona IFK Göteborg M 1956 00:53:12
8 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:53:36 1111
9 Arne Svarm OK Gisle M 1956 00:53:48
10 Brigit Oswald OLK Piz Hasi W 1951 00:54:06
11 Erik Grøndalen Hamar ok M 1956 00:54:12
12 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:55:51 1094
13 Kari Pedersen IL Tyrving W 1951 00:56:02
14 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:56:03 1093
15 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:56:06 1092
16 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:56:26 1090
17 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1951 00:56:26
18 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:56:29 1089
19 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:56:48 1087
20 Hakan Kronberg If Femman M 1956 00:56:53
21 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:57:27 1082
22 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:58:37 1073
23 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:58:45 1072
24 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:59:00 1070
25 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 00:59:30 1066
26 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:59:51 1064
27 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:59:53 1063
28 Anders Settergren Oskarströms OK M 1956 00:59:57
29 Berit Hegdal BERGENS TF W 1951 01:00:08
30 Maria Nordwall OK Kolmården W 1951 01:00:10
31 Heikki Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti M 1956 01:00:48
32 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:01:39 1050
33 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:01:39 1050
34 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:02:07 1046
35 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:02:13 1046
36 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:02:47 1041
37 David Bray LEI M 1953 01:03:07 1039
38 Christin Lundgren FWOC W 1951 01:03:23
39 Diana Turner SOLWAY F 1950 01:03:40 1034
40 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:03:55 1033
41 Mona Nørgaard OK PAN W 1951 01:04:47
42 Mark Buckerfield AUSTRALOPERS M 1956 01:05:00
43 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:05:14 1022
44 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:05:32 1020
45 Bjarne Gimre Ganddal IL M 1956 01:05:56
46 Thommy Mattisson OK Orion M 1956 01:06:06
47 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:06:20 1014
48 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:07:59 1001
49 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 01:08:32 997
50 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:08:35 997
51 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:08:43 996
52 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 01:08:59 994
53 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:09:05 993
54 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:09:33 989
55 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:09:37 989
56 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:09:48 988
57 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:09:50 987
58 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:10:02 986
59 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:10:33 982
60 Lisbeth Damsgaard Hjarnarps OK W 1951 01:10:57
61 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:11:02 978
62 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:11:03 978
63 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:11:13 977
64 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:11:36 974
65 Age Hovden STORD M 1956 01:11:39
66 Alison Radford Tintookies W 1951 01:11:54
67 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:12:09 970
68 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:12:17 969
69 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:12:33 967
70 Robert Spry Bennelong Northside M 1956 01:12:52
71 Toy Martin NOC W 1946 01:12:58
72 Birgit Hausner OK SG W 1951 01:13:03
73 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:13:09 962
74 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:13:19 961
75 Bruce McLean YUKON M 1956 01:13:47
76 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:13:48 957
77 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 01:14:16 953
78 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:14:25 952
79 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:15:04 947
80 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:15:59 940
81 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 01:16:12 939
82 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:16:15 938
83 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:16:36 936
84 Jim Eagleton USA-DVOA M 1956 01:16:43
85 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:17:33 928
86 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:17:38 928
87 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:18:45 919
88 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:18:47 919
89 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:18:51 918
90 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:19:18 915
91 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:20:05 909
92 Val Hodsdon SHOO W 1951 01:20:18
93 Claes Linsefors Lunds OK M 1956 01:21:26
94 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:21:30 898
95 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:21:36 897
96 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:21:39 897
97 Curt Reinholdsson IF Thor M 1956 01:21:44
98 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:22:27 891
99 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:22:35 890
100 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 01:23:27 883
101 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:25:18 869
102 Manfred Thallner Dortm M 1956 01:25:42
103 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:26:47 858
104 Sheila Colls YV W 1951 01:27:17
105 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:27:31 852
106 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:28:21 846
107 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:29:44 835
108 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:30:58 826
109 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:32:44 812
110 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:33:13 809
111 Val Challacombe HH F 1949 01:35:40 790
112 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:36:06 787
113 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:36:42 782
114 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:36:46 781
115 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:37:02 779
116 Christa Zwikker Argus W 1951 01:37:37
117 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:39:01 764
118 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:39:26 761
119 Jan Candy KOW W 1951 01:39:32
120 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:39:36 760
121 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:45:01 718
122 Leif Danielsson Dalaportens OL M 1956 01:45:17
123 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:46:54 704
124 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:48:38 691
125 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:48:54 689
126 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:49:47 682
127 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:51:24 670
128 Jeff Lanam Bay Area OC M 1956 01:52:49
129 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:56:22 632
130 Jan Albin ERYRI F 1950 01:59:59 604
131 Julia Fraser Wellington W 1951 02:02:18
132 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:06:39 553
133 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:06:55 551
134 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 02:07:24 547
135 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 02:12:20 510
136 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 02:22:49 429
137 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 02:24:55 413
138 Lindsey Esson GRAMP F 1950 02:58:17 158
- Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:29:25
- Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:36:10
- Pat Marston SYO F 1947 02:00:32
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141