Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4, 04/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 36 (length: 6.325km, climb: 200m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Shane Phillips TVOC M 1971 00:59:40 1234
2 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:03:22 1211
3 Michael Cranny AIRE M 1974 01:04:39 1203
4 Tomi Rinne KOOVEE M 1976 01:05:16
5 Johan Swartz OK Orion M 1976 01:05:22
6 Martin Kullich HALO M 1976 01:05:29 1198
7 Sean Knight LVO M 1991 01:05:47
8 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:06:31 1191
9 Sturle Nordeide GNEIST M 1991 01:07:10
10 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 01:08:30 1179
11 Graham Padget DEE M 1976 01:09:41
12 Chris Scott TAF M 1976 01:12:16
13 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:13:40 1146
14 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:13:58 1144
15 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 01:15:37 1134
16 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 01:17:39 1121
17 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:18:24 1116
18 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:19:34 1109
19 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:19:48 1107
20 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 01:23:04 1087
21 Erik Lindén Centrum OK M 1976 01:23:29
22 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 01:25:09 1074
23 Martin Jackson BAOC M 1976 01:25:51 1069
24 Marcel Merk IND M 1976 01:25:57
25 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:30:01 1043
26 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:31:40 1033
27 Tim Day ELO M 1973 01:33:42 1020
28 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:34:19 1016
29 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:36:15 1004
30 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1976 01:36:40
31 Jonathan Scott OD M 1992 01:41:33 971
32 Ruben Karlsen Askoy O-Lag M 1991 01:48:20
33 James Head NWO M 1972 01:59:29 858
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33