Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5, 05/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 45 (length: 7.7km, climb: 210m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Arild Aasheim M 1966 00:57:41
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:59:30 1322
3 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:02:46 1303
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:03:22 1300
5 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:04:39 1293
6 Öyvind Schjelderup M 1966 01:07:27
7 Stein Arne Olsen M 1966 01:07:53
8 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:08:19 1273
9 Lars Carlsson M 1966 01:08:29
10 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:08:30 1272
11 Martin Johansson M 1966 01:09:27
12 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:10:00 1263
13 Tore Juvik M 1966 01:11:31
14 Steven Linton NWOC M 1966 01:11:48 1253
15 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:11:48 1253
16 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:13:14 1245
17 Werner Pietsch M 1966 01:14:17
18 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:14:41 1237
19 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:14:44 1237
20 Pontus Larsson M 1966 01:15:15
21 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:16:07 1229
22 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:16:13 1229
23 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:16:59 1224
24 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 01:17:25 1222
25 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:18:12 1218
26 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:18:40 1215
27 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:18:53 1214
28 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:19:12 1212
29 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:19:39 1209
30 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:20:40 1204
31 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:22:39 1193
32 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:22:47 1192
33 Ole Tornqvist M 1966 01:22:51
34 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:23:47 1186
35 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:24:03 1185
36 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:24:09 1184
37 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:24:21 1183
38 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:25:24 1177
39 Thomas Carr M 1966 01:25:58
40 Sven Hunhammar M 1966 01:26:12
41 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:27:20 1167
42 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:27:36 1165
43 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:27:38 1165
44 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:28:24 1161
45 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:28:56 1158
46 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:29:08 1157
47 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:30:03 1152
48 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:30:13 1151
49 Jussi Heikkinen M 1966 01:30:19
50 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:30:34 1149
51 Dermot O'Sullivan M 1966 01:30:49
52 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:31:26 1144
53 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:32:28 1138
54 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:32:34 1138
55 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:32:38 1137
56 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:33:48 1131
57 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:33:50 1131
58 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:33:57 1130
59 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:35:24 1122
60 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:35:30 1121
61 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:35:45 1120
62 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:36:25 1116
63 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:36:33 1115
64 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:37:42 1109
65 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:37:58 1108
66 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:39:01 1102
67 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:39:15 1100
68 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:39:21 1100
69 Brendan Delaney M 1966 01:39:36
70 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:40:40 1093
71 Moritz Etter M 1966 01:40:44
72 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:41:18 1089
73 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:42:15 1084
74 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:42:42 1081
75 Rainer Räbb M 1966 01:42:58
76 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:43:08 1079
77 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:43:30 1077
78 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:44:46 1070
79 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:46:04 1063
80 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:47:03 1057
81 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:47:15 1056
82 Michel Tilkin M 1961 01:47:51
83 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:47:52 1053
84 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:48:46 1047
85 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 01:52:31 1027
86 Ed Hutt SYO M 1963 01:53:50 1019
87 Goy Roper M 1966 01:54:07
88 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:58:17 995
89 Alain Roulleaux M 1966 02:00:59
90 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 02:02:29 971
- Jukka Honkasaari M 1966 01:36:10
- Jonas Tegstroem M 1966 01:44:48
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92