Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6, 06/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 38 (length: 6.25km, climb: 200m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:48:07 1246
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:51:54 1220
3 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:54:08 1205
4 Göran Andersson M 1951 00:54:53
5 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:54:56 1200
6 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:56:14 1191
7 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:56:27 1190
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:57:15 1184
9 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:59:17 1171
10 Gordon Wilson M 1951 01:00:18
11 Jan Asberg M 1951 01:01:49
12 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:01:57 1153
13 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:02:03 1152
14 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:02:17 1151
15 Geraint Edmunds M 1951 01:02:18
16 Greg Chatfield M 1951 01:02:24
17 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:02:35 1149
18 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:02:50 1147
19 Willy Olsson M 1951 01:03:14
20 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:03:18 1144
21 Einar Lund M 1951 01:03:35
22 Karl-Goran Wahlstrom M 1951 01:03:47
23 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:03:55 1140
24 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:04:43 1134
25 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:05:14 1131
26 Hanspeter Oswald M 1951 01:05:25
27 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:05:40 1128
28 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:05:59 1126
29 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:06:03 1125
30 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:06:18 1124
31 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:06:44 1121
32 Denis Reidy M 1951 01:07:09
33 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:07:37 1115
34 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:07:37 1115
35 Pierre Almén M 1951 01:08:05
36 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:08:06 1112
37 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:08:06 1112
38 Hugh Moore M 1951 01:08:14
39 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:08:43 1108
40 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:10:00 1099
41 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:10:14 1097
42 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:10:14 1097
43 Greg Hawthorne M 1951 01:10:18
44 Matti Railimo M 1951 01:10:35
45 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:10:39 1095
46 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:11:06 1092
47 Per Åke Hull M 1951 01:11:12
48 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:11:25 1089
49 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:11:50 1087
50 Keld Abrahamsen M 1951 01:11:51
51 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:11:54 1086
52 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:12:31 1082
53 Paddy Neligan HALO M 1948 01:12:33 1082
54 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:14:12 1071
55 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:14:36 1068
56 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:14:45 1067
57 Roger Garnett M 1951 01:14:46
58 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:15:19 1063
59 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:15:43 1061
60 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:15:52 1060
61 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:16:52 1053
62 Tony Radford M 1951 01:17:11
63 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:17:12 1051
64 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:17:19 1050
65 Russell Candy M 1951 01:17:21
66 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:17:27 1049
67 Tommy Wahlin M 1951 01:17:51
68 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:17:58 1046
69 David Brodie MWOC M 1951 01:18:08 1044
70 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:18:52 1039
71 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:18:57 1039
72 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 01:20:10 1031
73 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:20:19 1030
74 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:20:41 1027
75 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:21:13 1024
76 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:21:45 1020
77 Fred Hamond LVO M 1951 01:21:50 1020
78 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:23:27 1009
79 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:24:43 1000
80 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:24:51 999
81 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:25:09 997
82 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:25:31 995
83 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:25:34 995
84 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:25:35 994
85 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:26:37 987
86 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:26:50 986
87 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:27:05 984
88 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:27:25 982
89 Stephen Peacock M 1951 01:29:13
90 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:29:59 965
91 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:31:00 958
92 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:31:56 952
93 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:32:09 950
94 Robert Scuvee M 1951 01:32:40
95 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:33:44 940
96 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:34:04 938
97 Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 01:34:09 937
98 Bo Winander M 1951 01:35:42
99 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:37:51 912
100 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:39:08 904
101 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:39:13 903
102 James Mitchell M 1951 01:39:27
103 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:41:16 889
104 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:44:47 866
105 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:45:05 864
106 Walter De Neyer M 1951 01:50:12
107 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:51:37 820
108 Rolf Gustafsson M 1951 02:02:36
109 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 02:03:20 741
110 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 02:17:05 649
- Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:44:08
- Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:50:24
- Ronald McGrail M 1951 01:15:19
- Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:16:22
- Richard English M 1951 01:26:18
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115