Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Second London City Race, 12/09/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sloweb.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Mens Open (length: 8.4km, 30 controls)
Other courses: Men 40+ | Womens Open | Men 55+ | Women 40+ | Women 55+ | Juniors 14-18 | Mini Race


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:56:03 1352
2 Stephen Granger-Bevan JOK M 1984 00:57:29 1340
3 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:57:54 1336
4 Jeff Pyrah LOK M 1972 00:58:31 1330
5 Stewart Fishwick IND M 1978 01:01:18
6 Patrick Saile WROC M 1979 01:02:06
7 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:02:48 1292
8 Andrew Hill SBOC M 1979 01:03:01 1289
9 Andrew Brown AROS M 1983 01:03:43 1283
10 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:04:21 1277
11 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 01:04:34 1276
12 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 01:04:39 1275
13 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:04:40 1275
14 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:04:49 1273
15 Sam Massey SOC M 1974 01:05:48 1265
16 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:06:21 1260
17 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:06:39 1257
18 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:06:54 1254
19 Kieran Rocks LVO M 1976 01:07:38 1248
20 Lluis Ollora Hoyos IND M 1980 01:08:01
21 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:08:02 1245
22 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:08:06 1244
23 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:08:36 1239
24 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:08:41 1238
25 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 01:09:08 1234
26 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:09:17 1233
27 Thomas Honniball OD M 1979 01:09:21 1233
28 Patrick Watts WROC M 1990 01:09:55
29 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:10:14 1225
30 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:11:16 1215
31 Adam Stirk AIRE M 1984 01:11:19 1215
32 Audrius Janulynas SLOW M 1989 01:11:41 1211
33 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:12:19 1205
34 Andrew Snell SARUM M 1974 01:12:36 1203
35 Mark Prior Badalona M 1975 01:12:45
36 Eric Le Roux LOK M 1982 01:12:50 1201
37 Matthew Lyle BOK M 1988 01:13:01 1199
38 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:13:04 1199
39 Chris Wroe SLOW M 01:13:15
40 Richard Bean SO M 1984 01:13:54 1191
41 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:14:16 1188
42 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:14:30 1186
43 Josh Jenner CHIG M 1986 01:14:33 1186
44 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:14:38 1185
45 Ugo Messina IND M 1977 01:14:43
46 Ben Rankin NGOC M 1980 01:15:15
47 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:16:01 1173
48 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:16:04 1172
49 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:16:25 1169
50 Chris Williamson LEI M 1987 01:16:29 1168
51 Ben Holland WAOC M 1978 01:17:05 1163
52 John Marshall Wellington M 1970 01:17:15
53 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:17:17 1161
54 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 01:17:21 1161
55 Richard Tearle BAOC M 1982 01:17:47 1157
56 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:18:44 1148
57 Robert Buckby NWO M 1987 01:18:55 1146
58 Andrew Wood IND M 1980 01:19:00
59 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:19:03 1145
60 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:19:15 1143
61 Graham Law CHIG M 1981 01:19:15
62 Simon Thomas BKO M 1981 01:19:45 1139
63 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:19:51 1138
64 Gareth Radcliffe IND M 1980 01:20:05
65 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:20:09 1135
66 Paul McClellan BAOC M 1970 01:20:20 1134
67 Ferran Santoyo Medina IND M 1980 01:20:32
68 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:20:37 1131
69 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 01:22:40 1113
70 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:22:51 1111
71 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:22:59 1110
72 David Morgan IND M 1983 01:23:17
73 James Baldwinson SLOW M 1978 01:23:22 1106
74 Christophe Borysiewicz IND M 1978 01:24:17
75 James Wickens OD M 1983 01:24:28 1096
76 Christopher Worley IND M 1986 01:26:02
77 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:26:14 1080
78 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:26:35 1077
79 Adam Dent IND M 1980 01:28:22
80 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:30:19 1043
81 Chris Warren IND M 1982 01:30:23
82 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 01:30:37 1041
83 Antoine Lallier O.CAENNAISE M 1980 01:30:38
84 Marc Finet IND M 1979 01:31:01
85 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:31:10 1036
86 Gur Fabrikant IND M 1980 01:31:13
87 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:31:36 1032
88 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 01:32:39 1023
89 Benjamin Grandey CLOK M 1986 01:32:57 1020
90 Viktoras Lukosevicius GENYS M 1983 01:33:12
91 Noel Aitchison IND M 1979 01:34:35
92 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 01:35:50 994
93 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:36:57 984
94 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:39:34 960
95 Christopher Mead IND M 1972 01:40:04
96 Jay Hayter IND F 1972 01:40:05
97 Thomas Harper IND M 1975 01:40:26
98 Ben Brown IND M 1986 01:40:55
99 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:44:35 915
100 James Fermont IND M 1983 01:45:22
101 Zhou Zipeng IOC M 1988 01:46:51
102 Bryn Monnery IOC M 1976 01:47:14
103 Ben Windsor LEI M 1990 01:48:17
104 David Philip IND M 1981 01:52:03
105 James Head NWO M 1972 01:52:37 843
106 Mark Butcher IND M 1970 01:55:46
107 Duncan Whitaker IND M 1978 01:58:01
108 Andrew Kingston IND M 1985 02:08:34
109 Julian Procter IND M 1970 02:13:07
110 Alexandre Chevallier IND M 1978 02:28:08
- Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:00:30
- Anders Storbraten IFK LIDINGO SOK M 1974 01:05:30
- Gergely Somogyi IND M 1980 01:12:19
- Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:20:50
- Julian Tydeman IND M 1975 01:41:41
- Thierry Lotrian IND M 1981 01:45:01
- Olivier Martin IND M 1983 01:45:01
- Yves De Mits TROL M 1970 01:46:18
- David Eric IND M 1973 01:47:01
- Avijit Guha Roy OUOC M 1981 01:50:42
- Adil Abounaidane IND M 1978 01:54:46
- Johan Kervarec IND M 1981 02:00:05
- Ashvin Ramhit IND M 1984 02:41:06
Showing results 1 - 123 of 123