Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Second London City Race, 12/09/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sloweb.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Womens Open (length: 7.1km, 29 controls)
Other courses: Mens Open | Men 40+ | Men 55+ | Women 40+ | Women 55+ | Juniors 14-18 | Mini Race


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:50:47 1356
2 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:51:00 1355
3 Alison Crocker OUOC F 1984 01:00:21 1266
4 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 01:01:26 1257
5 Nataliya Potopalska Soder SOL F 1980 01:01:56
6 Rachael Holmes SLOW F 1982 01:03:23 1238
7 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 01:06:46 1206
8 Elizabeth Bridge CLOK F 1985 01:07:50 1196
9 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:08:13 1193
10 Ausra Miksyte SLOW F 1989 01:08:37
11 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 01:10:30 1171
12 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:11:09 1165
13 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:11:36 1161
14 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 01:11:55 1158
15 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:12:20 1154
16 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 01:13:04 1147
17 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:14:24 1134
18 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 01:14:41 1132
19 Sally McClellan BAOC F 1971 01:15:09 1127
20 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:15:49 1121
21 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:16:59 1110
22 Amy Boughton IND F 1978 01:19:40
23 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:19:58 1082
24 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:20:11 1080
25 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 01:20:29 1077
26 Voirrey Walsh BAOC F 1979 01:20:44 1075
27 Melanie Hilton BAOC F 1975 01:20:50
28 Rachel Shaw IND F 1969 01:23:05
29 Rachel Babbs SLOW F 1983 01:24:11 1043
30 Alison McKerrow SLOW F 1986 01:25:51 1027
31 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:26:11 1023
32 Emma Holland WAOC F 1981 01:26:24 1021
33 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:26:47 1018
34 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:29:19 994
35 Eleanor Wyllie IND F 1981 01:29:54
36 Krysia Chomka IND F 1977 01:30:07
37 Clare Leveridge SOC F 1990 01:30:36 982
38 Kate McKerrow SLOW F 1982 01:33:44 952
39 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 01:34:07 949
40 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 01:34:19 947
41 Ellen Bourgonjon TROL F 1979 01:37:36
42 Katherine Evans SLOW F 1980 01:37:39 916
43 Sophia Butcher IND F 1974 01:39:14
44 Claire Cooper IND F 1984 01:39:29
45 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:40:34 889
46 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:41:40 878
47 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:49:42 802
48 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:50:34 794
49 Anita Ray SLOW F 1981 01:57:26 730
50 Nicola Harding IND F 1982 02:06:36
51 Louise Taylor IND F 1983 02:09:23
52 Jodie Playfoot IND F 1977 02:15:23
53 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 02:23:01 489
54 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 02:24:38 474
- Emily Britton IND F 1980 00:47:15
- Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 01:14:36
- Liz Snell SARUM F 1974 02:08:48
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57