Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish O League 7, 31/10/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tintoorienteers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.025km, climb: 50m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:40:02 1241
2 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:40:38 1234
3 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:42:15
4 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:44:33
5 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:46:02
6 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:46:20 1173
7 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:47:51 1157
8 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:51:05 1122
9 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:51:15
10 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:55:15 1077
11 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 00:55:28 1075
12 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:56:18 1066
13 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:56:33 1063
14 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:57:34 1052
15 Heini Heikkila EUOC F 1989 00:58:40
16 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:00:01 1026
17 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:00:05 1025
18 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:00:23 1022
19 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:02:07 1003
20 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:03:02 993
21 Jackie Laird INVOC F 1975 01:03:21
22 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:03:59 983
23 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:04:35 976
24 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:04:40 976
25 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:05:33 966
26 Trevor White INVOC M 1967 01:05:58 961
27 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:06:03 960
28 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:06:54 952
29 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:07:10 948
30 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:07:42 943
31 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:08:27 935
32 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:09:26 925
33 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:09:57 919
34 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 01:11:13 905
35 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:11:46 899
36 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:12:07 895
37 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:14:34 869
38 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:14:35 869
39 Jackie Riley STAG F 1969 01:17:30 838
40 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:19:02 821
41 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:20:59 800
42 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:22:27 784
43 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:22:46 781
44 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:26:41 739
45 Mairi Harper TAY F 1968 01:28:37 718
46 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:28:47 715
47 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:31:06 691
48 Annette Milburn WCOC F 1954 01:31:17 689
49 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:32:00 681
50 Debbie McWilliam MOR F 1975 01:37:54 617
51 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:48:37 502
52 Lindsey Esson GRAMP F 1950 02:08:33 298
- Theresa Perry EBOR F 1956 00:57:59
- Jane Kerridge F 1954 01:09:45
- Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:19:39
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55