Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Middle Distance Event, 30/01/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 Black (length: 5.2km, climb: 255m, 26 controls)
Other courses: 2 Brown | 3 Blue | 4 Green | 5 Light Green | 6 Orange | 7 Yellow | 8 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:30:37 1345
2 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:30:54 1343
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:32:42 1329
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:32:45 1328
5 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:32:51 1328
6 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:32:57 1327
7 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:33:18 1324
8 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:33:35 1322
9 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:34:03 1318
10 Rhys Findlay-Robinson SPOOK M 1986 00:34:18 1316
11 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:34:39 1313
12 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:34:42 1313
13 Robert Little WCH M 1984 00:35:48 1304
14 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:37:28 1291
15 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:38:11 1285
16 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:38:46 1280
17 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1991 00:38:53 1280
18 Matthew Dickinson DVO M 1985 00:38:57 1279
19 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:40:03
20 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:40:26 1268
21 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:40:28 1267
22 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:40:29 1267
23 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:41:04 1262
24 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:41:11 1261
25 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:41:43 1257
26 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:41:51 1257
27 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:41:58 1255
28 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:43:52 1241
29 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:44:06 1238
30 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:44:30 1235
31 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:46:24 1220
32 Rhys Roberts NOC M 1988 00:46:53 1217
33 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:47:02 1215
34 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:47:04 1215
35 Antti Salmi HS M 1978 00:48:45
36 Paul Watson RAFO M 1980 00:49:01 1199
37 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 00:51:22 1181
38 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:52:16 1174
39 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:53:47 1162
40 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 00:54:35 1155
41 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:57:12 1134
42 Jonathan May LOG M 1975 00:57:50 1130
43 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:58:03 1128
44 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:58:30 1124
45 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:58:53 1121
46 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:06:10 1063
- Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:42:24
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47