Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sprint Qualification, 10/09/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/pwt2010/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Open Men (length: 2.6km, climb: 25m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Junior | Open Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:13:49 1368
2 Raffael Huber Switzerland M 2001 00:14:26
3 Lars Skjeset Norway M 2001 00:14:32
4 Jerker Lysell Sweden M 2001 00:14:54
5 Tuomas Kari Angelniemen Ankkuri M 2001 00:15:09
6 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:15:12 1345
7 Zolt Lenkei Hungary M 2001 00:15:29
8 Vesa Tanilla Finland M 2001 00:15:31
9 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:15:46 1336
10 Jegor Kostylev Russia M 2001 00:15:49
11 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:15:56 1333
12 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:16:02 1332
13 Petar Doganov Bulgaria M 2001 00:16:05
14 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:16:10 1329
15 Nick Simonin Ireland M 2001 00:16:10
16 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:16:12 1328
17 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:16:27 1324
18 Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:16:29 1324
19 David Abrams SYO M 1990 00:16:41 1320
20 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway M 2001 00:16:48
21 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:17:03 1314
22 Diogo Silva Miguel Portugal M 2001 00:17:07
23 Will Critchley Canada M 2001 00:17:18
24 Alasdair McLeod AROS M 1990 00:17:22 1309
25 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:17:27 1308
26 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:17:49 1302
27 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:17:49 1302
28 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:17:54 1300
29 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:17:55 1300
30 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:18:05 1297
31 Laurence Quinn IJS GEN M 2001 00:18:09
32 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 2001 00:18:13
33 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:18:17
34 Daniel Halliday OD M 1985 00:18:20 1293
35 Pol Rafols Spain M 2001 00:18:27
36 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:18:35 1289
37 Jorgen Martensson M 2001 00:18:51
38 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:18:55 1284
39 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:18:57 1283
40 Jack Benham SARUM M 2001 00:19:01
41 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:19:05 1280
42 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:19:09 1280
43 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:19:40 1271
44 Cillin Corbett IJS Cork M 2001 00:19:41
45 Todd Oates New Zealand M 2001 00:19:50
46 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 2001 00:19:50
47 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:19:55
48 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 00:20:04 1265
49 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:20:04 1265
50 Jonathan Quinn IJS GEN M 2001 00:20:37
51 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:20:52 1251
52 Alex Simonin IJS BOC M 2001 00:20:54
53 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:21:51 1235
54 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:22:02 1232
55 Conor Short IJS CNOC M 2001 00:22:03
56 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:22:15 1229
57 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:22:39 1221
58 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 00:22:51 1218
59 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:23:10 1213
60 Colm Moran IJS 3ROC M 2001 00:24:05
61 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 00:24:13 1196
62 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:24:17 1194
63 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:25:12
64 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:25:15 1178
65 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:25:19 1178
66 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:25:44
67 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:25:45 1170
68 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:25:52 1169
69 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:26:18 1162
70 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:26:18
71 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:26:19 1161
72 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:26:25 1159
73 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:26:55 1151
74 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:26:58 1150
75 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:27:07 1148
76 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:27:16 1145
77 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 00:28:04 1132
78 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:28:27 1126
79 John McKendrick STAG M 1969 00:28:38 1122
80 Paul Boyles NATO M 1975 00:28:52 1118
81 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:29:43 1105
82 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:29:54 1102
83 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:30:10 1097
84 Pawel Bugajski ESOC M 2001 00:30:30
85 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:30:32 1091
86 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:32:23 1060
87 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:32:28 1059
88 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:33:30 1042
89 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:33:35 1040
90 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:35:33 1008
91 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:38:13 964
92 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:39:48 937
93 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 00:45:53 837
94 Osvaldo Reyes Gonzalez SHUOC 00:46:03
95 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 00:46:20 830
96 Kevin Judge 00:53:56
97 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:55:43 674
- Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:14:10
- Martins Sirmais Latvia M 2001 00:14:59
- Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:16:27
- James Tullie FVO M 2001 00:16:37
- Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:17:02
- Chris Young HH M 1994 00:19:09
- Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:20:26
- Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:21:15
- Andrew Brown AROS M 1983 00:21:21
- Donal Kearns IJS FIN M 2001 00:23:02
- Ted Finch FVO M 2001 00:25:18
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:26:15
- Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:27:53
- Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:39:08
- Mike Long IJS Ajax M 2001 00:39:38
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112