Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1, 26/01/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_13/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course A (length: 7.925km, climb: 190m, 30 controls)
Other courses: Course B | Course C | Course D | Course E | Course F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:41:07 1387
2 Philipp Von Arx M 1992 00:46:53
3 Peter Taylor-Bray MDOC M 1993 00:47:02 1317
4 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:47:09 1315
5 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:47:16 1314
6 Seamus O'Boyle M 1992 00:48:25
7 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:48:29 1300
8 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:48:46 1296
9 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:49:11 1291
10 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:49:23 1289
11 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:49:25 1288
12 Colm Moran M 1992 00:49:31
13 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:49:44 1285
14 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:49:52 1283
15 Kristopher Smith M 1982 00:50:45 1273
16 Tal Ramsay M 1992 00:52:43
17 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:52:58 1246
18 Allan Bogle NWOC M 1980 00:53:17 1243
19 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:53:18 1243
20 Ruairi Short M 1992 00:53:54
21 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:53:56 1235
22 Paul Luetzkendorf M 1992 00:53:57
23 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:54:10 1232
24 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:54:29 1229
25 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:54:43 1226
26 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:54:46 1225
27 Ben Roberts SLOW M 1979 00:55:19 1219
28 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:55:22 1218
29 Conor Short M 1992 00:55:24
30 Richard Purkis INT M 1993 00:55:29 1217
31 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:55:37 1215
32 Stewart Caithness INT M 1982 00:56:34 1204
33 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:56:37 1203
34 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:56:48 1201
35 Tim Kieniewicz WRE M 1983 00:57:33 1192
36 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:57:34 1192
37 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:57:52 1188
38 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:58:23 1182
39 Alex Kemp CLYDE M 1976 00:59:00 1175
40 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:59:02 1175
41 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 00:59:03 1174
42 James Channer M 1993 01:00:08
43 Chris Young HH M 1994 01:01:05 1150
44 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 01:01:39 1144
45 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:02:13 1137
46 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:03:08 1126
47 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:03:34 1121
48 Matthias Kunz M 1992 01:03:38
49 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:04:50 1106
50 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:05:04 1103
51 Chris Morgan BAOC M 1951 01:05:34 1097
52 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 01:05:55 1093
53 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:06:19 1088
54 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:06:40 1084
55 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:07:21 1076
56 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:07:50 1070
57 Che Finlay M 1992 01:07:56
58 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:08:05 1068
59 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 01:08:25 1064
60 H Stradling and G Tindley M 1992 01:09:23
61 Jesus Hervas M 1968 01:09:48
62 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:09:54 1046
63 Rik Higham M 1992 01:10:35
64 Richard O'Sullivan M 1992 01:12:02
65 Pawel Bugajski ESOC M 1979 01:13:50 999
66 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 01:14:42 989
67 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 01:14:51 987
68 Gary Robertson SBOC M 1973 01:17:11 960
69 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:18:13 948
70 Christopher Wilson M 1992 01:18:31
71 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:18:53 940
72 Thomas Meehan NWOC M 1995 01:19:02 938
73 Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1981 01:20:00 926
74 John Ramsay M 1963 01:20:04
75 Kristian Roberts M 1992 01:20:42
76 Nathan Williamson M 1993 01:22:46
77 Christopher Yeoman M 1992 01:31:06
78 Martin Husbyn M 1992 01:31:39
79 Benjamin Hartog M 1992 01:32:35
80 Jasper Mogg M 1992 01:33:16
81 Dharmesh Patel M 1992 01:33:56
82 George Watkinson M 1992 01:35:52
83 Daniel Báscones M 1993 01:36:22
84 Gavin Ward SLOW M 1984 01:37:26 720
85 Mathew Hunsley M 1993 01:41:38
86 Harry Collin M 1993 01:43:56
87 Tom Elmer M 1992 01:49:40
88 Colin Wan M 1993 01:50:28
89 Andrew Shaw M 1992 01:57:50
90 Nicholas Smith M 1993 02:10:19
- Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:20:37
- Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:46:29
- Max Ledlie INT M 1995 00:49:13
- Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:54:06
- Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 00:55:27
- Daniel Gaines-Burrill M 1992 01:06:16
- Ashley Stratton-Powell LUUOC M 1988 01:13:45
- Adam Connel M 1992 01:24:59
- Nicolas Simmers M 1993 01:32:12
- Joshua Talib M 1993 02:11:04
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100