Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Stafford Sprint & UK Cup Race, 03/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.baoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W40+ (length: 5.5km, 29 controls)
Other courses: Men's Open | M16–18 | M40+ | Women's Open | M14- | W14- | W55+ | Mini


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:29:24 1276
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:29:42 1271
3 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:29:43 1270
4 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:30:45 1249
5 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:30:56 1245
6 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:31:05 1242
7 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:31:06 1242
8 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:32:07 1221
9 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 00:32:11 1220
10 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:32:42 1209
11 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:33:03 1202
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:33:17 1197
13 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:33:17 1197
14 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:34:05 1181
15 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:34:06 1181
16 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:34:15 1178
17 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:34:45 1167
18 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:34:52 1165
19 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:34:58 1163
20 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:35:06 1160
21 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:35:20 1155
22 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:35:25 1154
23 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:35:28 1153
24 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:35:29 1153
25 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:36:05 1140
26 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:36:05 1140
27 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:36:07 1139
28 Christopher Smith BAOC M 1962 00:36:38 1129
29 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:36:51 1125
30 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:36:52 1124
31 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:36:54 1123
32 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:37:02 1121
33 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:37:06 1119
34 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:37:13 1117
35 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:37:15 1116
36 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:37:20 1114
37 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:37:23 1114
38 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:37:24 1114
39 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:37:32 1110
40 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:37:39
41 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:37:48 1105
42 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:38:15 1096
43 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:38:16 1095
44 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:38:30 1091
45 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:38:50 1084
46 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:38:56 1082
47 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:38:58
48 James Parker SO M 1945 00:39:03 1079
49 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:39:03 1079
50 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:39:05 1079
51 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:39:11 1077
52 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:39:13 1076
53 John Middler OD M 1952 00:39:17 1075
54 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 00:39:18 1075
55 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:39:19 1075
56 Phil Hall SARUM M 1953 00:39:29 1071
57 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:39:40 1067
58 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:39:44 1066
59 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:39:50 1063
60 C Drew EBOR M 1947 00:39:51 1063
61 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:40:05 1059
62 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:40:07 1058
63 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:40:17 1055
64 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:40:33 1049
65 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 00:40:39 1047
66 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:40:51 1043
67 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:40:57 1041
68 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:41:04 1039
69 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:41:46 1024
70 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:41:53 1022
71 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:41:57 1020
72 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:41:57 1020
73 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 00:42:07 1017
74 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:42:40 1006
75 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:43:23 991
76 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:43:24 991
77 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:43:30 988
78 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:43:48 983
79 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:44:00 979
80 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:44:22 971
81 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:44:31 968
82 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:44:32 968
83 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:44:43 964
84 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:45:45 943
85 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 00:45:46 942
86 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:46:04 936
87 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:46:23 930
88 Marie Claire Shankland SYO F 1967 00:47:01 917
89 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:47:14 913
90 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 00:47:20 910
91 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 00:47:46 901
92 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1953 00:48:31 886
93 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:48:44 882
94 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 00:48:48
95 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 00:48:51 880
96 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:49:06 874
97 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:49:07 874
98 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:50:33 845
99 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 00:50:36 844
100 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:50:41 842
101 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 00:50:46 840
102 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:50:52 838
103 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 00:51:38 822
104 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:52:18 809
105 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 00:52:35 803
106 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:53:58 775
107 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:54:28 765
108 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 00:57:06 711
109 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 00:57:51 695
110 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:58:12 688
111 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:58:18 687
112 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:02:39 597
113 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:11:29 417
114 Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 01:18:42 298
- Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:34:32
- Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:33:52
- Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:36:07
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:40:50
- Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 00:44:43
- David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:44:51
- Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:37:00
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121