Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM SW Galoppen, 23/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/wim/homepage.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 120m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:38:30 1120
2 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:38:39 1118
3 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:42:23 1070
4 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:42:52 1064
5 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:43:17 1058
6 Mike Complin BAOC M 1957 00:43:34 1055
7 Richard Spearman BKO M 1960 00:45:40 1028
8 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:46:28 1017
9 Louise Benjamin BOK F 1963 00:46:31 1017
10 Kelvin Dean SARUM M 1953 00:47:19 1006
11 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:47:30 1004
12 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:47:45 1001
13 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:47:49 1000
14 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 00:48:01 997
15 Roger Pleasant SOC M 00:48:08
16 Spod Olive IND M 00:48:47
17 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:49:00 985
18 John Trayler QO M 1944 00:49:46 975
19 Tracy Wright BAOC F 1977 00:49:57 972
20 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:50:19 968
21 Richard Dunford WSX M 1958 00:50:19 968
22 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:50:24 966
23 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:50:33 965
24 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:51:06 957
25 John Pettet IND M 1947 00:51:11
26 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:51:35 951
27 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:51:59 946
28 Tony Milroy QO M 1949 00:52:33 939
29 Stephen Hawker WIM M 1964 00:53:15 930
30 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:53:56 921
31 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:54:00 920
32 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 00:54:09 918
33 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:54:10 918
34 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:54:41 911
35 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:54:47 910
36 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:54:47 910
37 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:54:52 909
38 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:55:19 903
39 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:55:20 903
40 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:55:33 900
41 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:56:36 886
42 Nigel Morris IND M 1959 00:56:59
43 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:57:01 881
44 Tamsin Rhodes NWO F 1979 00:57:02 881
45 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 00:57:36 873
46 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 00:58:23 863
47 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 00:58:45 858
48 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 00:58:48 858
49 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:59:16 852
50 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 01:00:02 842
51 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:00:29 836
52 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:02:36 809
53 John Dyson DEVON M 1941 01:02:56 804
54 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 01:03:10 801
55 Elaine Chapelhow SOC F 1967 01:03:57 791
56 John Wolinski BADO M 1950 01:04:42 782
57 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:05:11 775
58 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:07:43 743
59 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:07:54 740
60 Sue Spillar WIM F 1951 01:10:07 711
61 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:10:42 704
62 Jim Graham IND M 1951 01:11:02
63 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:11:20 696
64 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:14:09 659
65 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:14:21 657
66 Lynsey Melhuish WIM F 1974 01:14:56 649
67 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:15:26 643
68 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:17:33 615
69 Frances Alexander BOF F 1942 01:20:46 574
70 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:25:36 511
71 Graham Nugent IND M 1973 01:39:47
72 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:47:07 233
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72