Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Regional Event (SE League), 27/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (24 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:54 1265
2 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:51:04 1257
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:51:43 1253
4 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:52:31 1247
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:52:58 1244
6 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:56:12 1221
7 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:56:16 1220
8 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:57:01
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:57:04 1214
10 Mark Smith GO M 1955 00:57:35 1210
11 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:58:33 1204
12 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:59:41 1196
13 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:01:06 1186
14 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:02:25 1176
15 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:03:43 1166
16 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:03:50 1166
17 Alexander Lines WAOC M 1995 01:04:09 1164
18 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:04:19 1162
19 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:04:52 1158
20 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:05:05 1157
21 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:05:26 1154
22 James Crichton BAOC M 1952 01:05:34 1154
23 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:06:02 1150
24 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:06:15 1149
25 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:06:45 1145
26 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:07:39 1138
27 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:08:13 1134
28 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:08:39 1131
29 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:09:06 1128
30 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:09:34 1125
31 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:09:53 1122
32 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:09:59 1122
33 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:10:15 1120
34 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:10:32 1118
35 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:11:46 1109
36 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:13:16 1099
37 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:13:37 1096
38 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:14:44 1088
39 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:14:59 1086
40 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:15:08 1085
41 Jonty Cooke M 1971 01:15:11
42 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:15:37 1082
43 David Fisher MV M 1953 01:15:41 1081
44 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:16:09 1078
45 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:16:48 1073
46 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:17:35 1067
47 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:17:44 1067
48 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 01:18:42 1059
49 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:18:57 1058
50 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:20:07 1049
51 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:20:17 1048
52 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:20:52 1044
53 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:21:25 1040
54 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:21:36 1039
55 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:21:54 1036
56 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:23:17 1027
57 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:23:19 1027
58 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:23:37 1024
59 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:23:51 1023
60 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:24:02 1021
61 Guy Lidbury M 1971 01:24:51 1016
62 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:26:21 1004
63 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:27:21 997
64 James Raymer SOC M 1972 01:29:41 980
65 Jozsef Csizmadia M 1961 01:31:37
66 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:32:06 964
67 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:32:14 963
68 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:34:13 948
69 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:36:02 936
70 Jessica Davies F 1990 01:36:48
71 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:37:29 925
72 Christopher Mullen WIM M 1970 01:37:32 925
73 Christopher Collins SN M 1982 01:39:13 913
74 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:39:28 911
75 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:40:18 905
76 David Young SO M 1953 01:40:55 901
77 Agnes Csizmadia F 1990 01:44:41
78 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:45:29 868
79 Anna Maria Csizmadiane F 1971 01:49:37
80 George Engelhardt M 1951 01:52:54 814
81 Dan Woolnough M 1990 01:53:01
82 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:54:44 802
83 Terry Marsh SLOW M 1941 02:05:39 723
84 Michael White MV M 1937 02:44:30 445
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:11:32
- Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:12:24
- Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:13:29
- George Simmons GO M 1995 01:14:28
- Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:30:41
- Euan Bowman M 1990 02:33:11
- Christine Meot F 1966 02:59:53
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91