Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BADO Regional Event & SCOA League, 12/06/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bado.org.uk/20110612results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.575km, climb: 75m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:47:50 1249
2 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:48:46 1241
3 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:50:16 1228
4 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:51:21
5 Christopher Norwood SARUM M 1954 00:53:38 1199
6 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 00:55:25 1184
7 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:55:34 1183
8 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:57:12 1169
9 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:57:22 1167
10 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:57:34 1166
11 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:57:55
12 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:58:11 1160
13 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:58:42 1156
14 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:59:03 1153
15 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 01:01:05 1135
16 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:01:07 1135
17 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:01:19 1133
18 Martin Broderick BADO M 1986 01:02:29 1123
19 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:03:05 1118
20 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:03:31 1115
21 Stuart Wood IND M 01:03:45
22 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:04:16 1108
23 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:04:24 1107
24 Karyn Burns SN F 1982 01:04:54 1103
25 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:05:03 1101
26 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:05:43 1096
27 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:06:03 1093
28 James Crichton BAOC M 1952 01:06:12 1092
29 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:06:13 1091
30 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:06:16 1091
31 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:06:37 1088
32 Eirik Soanes OUOC M 01:06:46
33 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:06:47 1087
34 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:06:49 1086
35 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:07:07 1084
36 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:07:14 1083
37 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:07:19 1082
38 Tracy Wright BAOC F 1977 01:07:45 1078
39 Kitty Bray SBOC F 1989 01:07:45 1078
40 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:07:49 1078
41 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:07:50 1078
42 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:08:34 1071
43 Alice Campbell WAOC F 1993 01:09:28 1064
44 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:09:39 1062
45 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:09:51 1060
46 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:09:59 1059
47 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:11:35 1045
48 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:12:15 1040
49 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:12:34 1037
50 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:12:58 1034
51 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:13:03 1033
52 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:13:07 1032
53 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:13:19 1031
54 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 01:13:20 1030
55 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:13:31 1029
56 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:13:43 1027
57 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:14:30 1020
58 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:14:44 1018
59 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:15:28 1012
60 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:15:31 1012
61 James Parker SO M 1945 01:16:35 1003
62 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:16:49 1001
63 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:17:18 996
64 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:18:16 988
65 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:18:39 985
66 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:18:48 984
67 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:19:39 976
68 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:20:03 973
69 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:21:56 957
70 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:21:59 956
71 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:24:27 935
72 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:24:30 935
73 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:24:35 934
74 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:27:10 912
75 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:29:10 895
76 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:31:10 878
77 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:34:16 851
78 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:36:15 834
79 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:38:17 817
80 John Arthur IND M 01:44:38
81 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:56:18 662
82 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 02:11:18 534
- Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:44:18
- Anthony Davies BADO M 1949 01:39:54
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84