Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MEROC Regional Event, 12/09/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.meroc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.15km, climb: 270m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Green Veterans | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:52:31 1344
2 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:54:09 1336
3 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:58:51 1308
4 Chris Mitchell PFO M 1989 01:01:11 1296
5 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:02:17 1289
6 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 01:04:09 1279
7 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:06:24 1266
8 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:10:39 1241
9 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 01:11:21 1237
10 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:11:54 1235
11 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:13:24 1226
12 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:14:19 1221
13 Steffan North MDOC M 1976 01:15:22 1215
14 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 01:15:55 1212
15 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:16:31 1209
16 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:18:52 1195
17 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 01:19:10 1193
18 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:19:28 1192
19 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:20:18 1187
20 Ben Smith SLOW M 1987 01:20:21 1187
21 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:23:05 1171
22 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:23:36 1168
23 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:27:25 1146
24 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:27:40 1146
25 Stephen Farnworth DEE M 1967 01:28:15 1142
26 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:29:46 1134
27 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:29:51 1133
28 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 01:30:26 1130
29 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:34:38 1106
30 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:36:29 1095
31 Paul Wilmore SROC M 1984 01:37:00 1092
32 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:37:44 1088
33 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:38:57 1081
34 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:41:34 1067
35 Sam Southwell SROC M 1968 01:43:26 1055
36 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 01:44:01 1052
37 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:44:51 1047
38 Dave Anderton SELOC M 1972 01:47:58 1030
39 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:50:51 1014
40 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:50:52 1014
41 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:54:06 996
42 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:56:40 980
43 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 02:00:06 961
44 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 02:07:01 922
45 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 02:38:46
- Bobby Hagan WCOC M 1989 00:53:43
- Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 01:59:02
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47