Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14), 28/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C20 (M75,W65) (length: 3.9km, climb: 40m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claudia Greiner TSV Gruenwald W 00:31:08
2 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:38:04 1127
3 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 00:39:17
4 Zoe Griffin Ganddal IL W 00:39:51
5 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:40:39 1101
6 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:41:15 1094
7 Helena Mannervesi Paimion Rasti W 00:42:05
8 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:42:47 1079
9 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:44:01 1066
10 Hege Wang Lillomarka W 00:44:37
11 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:44:49 1058
12 Evonne Strand OK Linne, Uppsala, Sweden W 00:44:57
13 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:45:25 1051
14 Jacqueline Aebischer-Dormann OLC Omström W 00:47:13
15 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:47:14 1033
16 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:47:52 1026
17 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:48:28 1020
18 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:48:54 1015
19 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:49:47 1006
20 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:49:49 1006
21 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:50:07 1003
22 Turid Nystrøm Stavanger O-klubb W 00:50:29
23 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:50:33 999
24 Mai Helen Linga IL Gular W 00:51:22
25 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:51:40 987
26 Per Larsson Jönköpings OK M 00:52:01
27 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:52:19 980
28 Haldis Glendrange Stavanger O-klubb W 00:52:31
29 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:52:37 977
30 Anne Ferchow Kaulsdorfer OLV W 00:52:52
31 Inger Lise Angelskar Viking W 00:52:56
32 Evelyn Bueschemann CTG Koblenz W 00:53:51
33 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:54:06 962
34 Jenny Homann OK Orinto W 00:54:09
35 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:54:14 961
36 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 00:54:15 961
37 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 00:54:22 960
38 Siv Frodin Koping Kolsva OK W 00:54:28
39 Cecilia Forslund OK Kåre W 00:55:32
40 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:55:46 944
41 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 00:55:48 943
42 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:56:10 940
43 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:56:16 938
44 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:56:18 938
45 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:56:23 937
46 Helena Andersson Markbygdens OK W 00:56:24
47 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 00:56:34 935
48 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:56:36 935
49 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:56:40 934
50 Norman Hall WCH M 1934 00:56:46 933
51 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:56:56 931
52 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:57:11 929
53 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:57:20 927
54 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:57:31 925
55 Monika Dubach ol norska W 00:57:31
56 Jane Smith WIM F 1967 00:57:33 925
57 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:57:42 923
58 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:57:54 921
59 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 00:58:10 918
60 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 00:58:33 914
61 Penny Hicks FVO F 1964 00:58:40 913
62 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:58:58 910
63 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 00:59:01 909
64 Jackie Reynard GRAMP F 1965 00:59:04 909
65 Benedicte Monstad Flesland GNEIST W 00:59:10
66 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:59:37 902
67 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:59:52 899
68 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:00:15 895
69 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:00:28 893
70 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:00:34 892
71 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:00:48 889
72 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:01:03 887
73 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:01:13 885
74 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:01:26 883
75 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:01:48 879
76 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:02:00 877
77 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 01:02:21 873
78 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:02:23 873
79 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:02:54 867
80 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:03:08 865
81 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 01:03:49 858
82 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:04:08 854
83 Fran Wilkinson GRAMP F 1964 01:04:23 852
84 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:05:51 837
85 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:05:54 836
86 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:06:12 835
87 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:06:22 834
88 Andy Smith LOC F 1967 01:06:25 834
89 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:06:31 833
90 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:06:40 831
91 Valerie Sullivan WCOC F 1945 01:07:23 823
92 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 01:07:34 821
93 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:08:00 817
94 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:08:10 816
95 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:08:16 815
96 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:08:21 815
97 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:08:33 812
98 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:08:56 808
99 Corinne Roberts CorkO W 01:09:22
100 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:09:39 801
101 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:09:43 800
102 Ursula Marty OLG Biberist SO W 01:10:20
103 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:10:32 791
104 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:10:35 791
105 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:10:39 790
106 Ingvald Sevaldson Geoform M 01:10:43
107 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:10:54 788
108 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:11:00 786
109 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:11:00 786
110 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:11:58 776
111 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:12:34 770
112 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:12:41 769
113 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:12:43 768
114 Claudia Wirz OLG Basel W 01:14:38
115 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:14:39 748
116 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:17:33 717
117 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:18:13 710
118 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:18:58 702
119 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:19:23 698
120 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:20:38 684
121 Brenda Blacklock Indiana Crossroads Orienteering W 01:22:06
122 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 01:22:08 669
123 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:22:13 668
124 Susan Campbell WAOC F 1967 01:22:53 661
125 Christine Isherwood LOC F 1946 01:25:36 634
126 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:27:13 617
127 Pat Marston SYO F 1947 01:28:06 609
128 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:28:12 608
129 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:29:40 593
130 Mike Bowden NN M 1935 01:30:05 588
131 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:30:48 581
132 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:31:05 580
133 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:31:33 575
134 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:32:12 568
135 Mireia Martínez Tomé Club Orientació Catalunya (COC) W 01:33:33
136 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:34:17 546
137 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:36:52 518
138 Beate Buechner IHW Alex 78 W 01:37:51
139 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:42:05 463
140 Amy Louden QOC W 01:44:39
141 Odd Sverre Gunbjørnsen Konnerud IL M 01:48:03
142 June Teesdale INVOC F 1948 01:48:34 396
143 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:53:34 343
144 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:57:45 300
145 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 02:03:14 242
146 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 02:04:52 225
- Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:07:45
- Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:13:40
- Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:13:52
- Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:15:33
- Margaret Buckley LOC F 1947 01:16:36
- Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:18:09
- Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:20:27
- Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:24:18
- Jackie McCavana GEN W 01:36:14
- Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 01:36:30
- Brian Dinsley SAX M 1936 01:50:26
- Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:57:08
- Ann Robertson CLYDE F 1965 02:00:50
Showing results 1 - 159 of 159