Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14), 28/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 4.85km, climb: 40m, 13 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 00:36:05
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:39:46 1234
3 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 00:40:00 1233
4 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:44:51 1193
5 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:45:36 1187
6 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:45:41 1187
7 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:47:34 1171
8 Jan Haugland ÅRSTAD IL M 00:47:56
9 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:48:38 1162
10 Johan Mattsson Lillomarka O-lag M 00:48:58
11 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:49:01 1159
12 Roger Mann BOK M 1962 00:49:31 1156
13 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 00:50:13
14 Bernhard Aebischer OLC Omström M 00:50:38
15 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:50:50 1145
16 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:50:57 1144
17 André Wirz OLG Basel M 00:52:23
18 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:53:07 1126
19 Charlie Bleau GAOC M 00:53:11
20 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 00:53:44
21 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:54:09 1118
22 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:54:22 1116
23 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:54:50 1112
24 Bjorn Inge Skage GNEIST M 00:54:54
25 Atle Almeland Fana IL M 00:55:55
26 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:56:10 1102
27 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 00:56:20
28 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:56:25 1100
29 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:56:31 1099
30 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 00:56:42 1098
31 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:57:02 1095
32 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:57:23 1093
33 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:57:33 1092
34 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:58:10 1086
35 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:58:11 1086
36 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:59:12 1078
37 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:59:26 1076
38 Tim Ashwell M 00:59:30
39 Brian Martin OLK Argus Martin M 01:00:03
40 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:01:08 1062
41 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:02:54 1047
42 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:03:02 1046
43 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:03:38 1041
44 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:03:51 1040
45 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:03:53 1039
46 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:03:56 1039
47 Brian Lind PI-København M 01:06:35
48 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:06:49 1016
49 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:08:23 1003
50 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:09:01 999
51 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:09:35 994
52 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:10:28 987
53 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:10:48 984
54 David Lane SN M 1952 01:13:06 966
55 Daniel Keller OLG Staefa M 01:14:14
56 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:15:24 946
57 Rolf Wettstein OL ZIMMERBEG M 01:16:35
58 Rick Houghton SROC M 1961 01:18:09 923
59 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:18:55 917
60 François Coulier CS Pertuis M 01:22:19
61 Jeremy Walford M 1962 01:22:21 888
62 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:22:39 885
63 Rob Gladden SAX M 1961 01:32:17 811
64 John Wheeler M 01:32:47
65 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:33:19 802
66 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:41:11 737
67 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:41:21 736
68 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 01:44:21 711
69 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard GNEIST M 01:48:20
70 Gary Gladman SOS M 1960 02:04:18 552
- Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:49:42
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71