Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 4.275km, climb: 10m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:40:18 1109
2 Zoe Griffin Ganddal IL W 00:40:41
3 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:42:37 1086
4 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:43:22 1078
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:26 1077
6 Hege Wang Lillomarka W 00:44:05
7 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:44:28 1066
8 Mai Helen Linga IL Gular W 00:44:42
9 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:44:54 1061
10 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:44:55 1061
11 Helena Mannervesi Paimion Rasti W 00:45:37
12 Cecilia Forslund OK Kåre W 00:47:06
13 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:48:27 1024
14 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:48:39 1023
15 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 00:48:50
16 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:49:59 1007
17 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:50:30 1002
18 Claudia Wirz OLG Basel W 00:50:50
19 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:50:58 998
20 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:50:58 998
21 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 00:51:01 997
22 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:51:41 990
23 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 00:51:47 989
24 Jenny Homann OK Orinto W 00:51:48
25 Turid Nystrøm Stavanger O-klubb W 00:51:57
26 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:52:08 985
27 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:52:28 982
28 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:52:28 982
29 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:52:52 977
30 Evonne Strand OK Linne, Uppsala, Sweden W 00:52:52
31 Kristin Skadsem Ganddal IL W 00:52:54
32 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 00:52:55 977
33 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:53:06 976
34 Evelyn Bueschemann CTG Koblenz W 00:53:11
35 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:53:24 972
36 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:53:34 971
37 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:55:01 954
38 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 00:55:43 946
39 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:56:03 943
40 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:56:45 935
41 Norman Hall WCH M 1934 00:57:00 933
42 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:57:05 932
43 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:57:35 926
44 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:57:58 922
45 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:58:11 920
46 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:58:12 920
47 Jacqueline Aebischer-Dormann OLC Omström W 00:58:18
48 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:58:29 916
49 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:58:39 915
50 Haldis Glendrange Stavanger O-klubb W 00:58:45
51 Anne Ferchow Kaulsdorfer OLV W 00:59:02
52 Jackie Reynard GRAMP F 1965 00:59:11 909
53 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:59:13 909
54 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:59:13 909
55 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:59:20 907
56 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:59:24 907
57 June Teesdale INVOC F 1948 00:59:25 906
58 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:00:00 899
59 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:00:12 897
60 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:00:18 896
61 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:00:18 896
62 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:00:34 893
63 Per Larsson Jönköpings OK M 01:00:48
64 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:01:01 888
65 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:01:04 888
66 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:01:14 886
67 Siv Frodin Koping Kolsva OK W 01:01:17
68 Penny Hicks FVO F 1964 01:01:19 885
69 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:01:30 883
70 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:01:32 882
71 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:01:36 882
72 Ingvald Sevaldson Geoform M 01:01:36
73 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:01:38 881
74 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:02:34 871
75 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:02:37 871
76 Fran Wilkinson GRAMP F 1964 01:02:40 870
77 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:03:29 861
78 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:03:36 860
79 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:03:53 857
80 Jane Smith WIM F 1967 01:04:08 854
81 Benedicte Monstad Flesland GNEIST W 01:04:08
82 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 01:04:28 851
83 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:04:30 850
84 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:04:47 847
85 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:04:49 847
86 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:04:50 847
87 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:04:56 846
88 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:05:18 843
89 Monika Dubach ol norska W 01:05:26
90 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:05:35 840
91 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:06:12 835
92 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:06:17 834
93 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:06:38 831
94 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:07:07 825
95 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:07:16 823
96 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:07:17 823
97 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:07:27 821
98 Corinne Roberts CorkO W 01:07:32
99 Helena Andersson Markbygdens OK W 01:07:35
100 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:07:41 820
101 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:07:43 820
102 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:08:04 816
103 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:08:45 809
104 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:09:03 806
105 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:09:23 803
106 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 01:09:30 801
107 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 01:09:41 799
108 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:09:44 799
109 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:10:40 789
110 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:11:03 785
111 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:11:11 783
112 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:11:11 783
113 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:11:15 782
114 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:11:34 779
115 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:11:40 778
116 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:11:43 777
117 Valerie Sullivan WCOC F 1945 01:11:48 776
118 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:11:51 776
119 Ursula Marty OLG Biberist SO W 01:12:23
120 Beate Buechner IHW Alex 78 W 01:12:38
121 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:13:13 761
122 Susan Campbell WAOC F 1967 01:14:07 751
123 Brian Dinsley DFOK M 1936 01:15:18 739
124 Inger Lise Angelskar Viking W 01:15:18
125 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 01:15:56 732
126 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:16:34 725
127 Brenda Blacklock Indiana Crossroads Orienteering W 01:17:25
128 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:21:12 675
129 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:21:42 669
130 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:22:06 665
131 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:22:28 661
132 Jackie McCavana GEN W 01:23:10
133 Christine Isherwood LOC F 1946 01:24:02 646
134 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:24:15 644
135 Andy Smith LOC F 1967 01:24:47 637
136 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:24:58 636
137 Margaret Buckley LOC F 1947 01:25:39 629
138 Mike Bowden NN M 1935 01:26:07 624
139 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:26:52 615
140 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:26:54 615
141 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:27:42 608
142 Amy Louden QOC W 01:28:20
143 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:31:37 568
144 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:32:03 563
145 Mireia Martínez Tomé Club Orientació Catalunya (COC) W 01:34:56
146 Odd Sverre Gunbjørnsen Konnerud IL M 01:37:04
147 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 01:41:00 467
148 Pat Marston SYO F 1947 01:46:38 405
149 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:59:39 267
- Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:47:13
- Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:00:28
- Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:01:39
- Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:05:04
- Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:05:35
- Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:05:39
- Ann Robertson CLYDE F 1965 01:06:34
- Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:17:02
- Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:24:53
Showing results 1 - 158 of 158