Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C40 (length: 4.55km, climb: 10m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:29:44 1289
2 Eveliina Hirvonen Paimion Rasti W 00:30:50
3 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:30:55 1279
4 Miek Fabré OMEGA Belgium W 00:31:53
5 Fiona Kirk SBOC F 1990 00:32:12 1267
6 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:32:52 1260
7 Franziska Dörig OLG St. Gallen-Appenzell W 00:33:09
8 Monika Topinkova Kristiansand OK W 00:33:30
9 Helen Ruth Hargreaves WCOC F 1974 00:33:36 1252
10 Martina Seiterle Thurgorienta W 00:33:42
11 Emma Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti W 00:34:16
12 Anna Sheldon Australian Team / Ugly Gully Orienteers W 00:35:02
13 Mirjam Fässler OL Regio Wil W 00:35:11
14 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:35:26 1235
15 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:35:51 1231
16 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:36:09 1229
17 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 00:36:44 1223
18 Mairead Rocke LOC F 1991 00:37:05 1221
19 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:37:51 1213
20 Jo Stevenson ESOC F 1978 00:38:15 1208
21 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:38:34 1205
22 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:39:07 1200
23 jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 00:39:20 1198
24 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:39:21 1197
25 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:39:28 1196
26 Valerie Suter CA Rose W 00:40:52
27 Mary Fleming Australian Team / Victorian Nuggets W 00:41:15
28 Ulrika Lindstam Göteborg Majorna OK W 00:41:19
29 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:41:30 1176
30 Agnès Mercier Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 00:42:39
31 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 00:43:08 1160
32 Megan Mowbray INT F 1974 00:43:14 1159
33 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:43:33 1157
34 emily wood AIRE F 1992 00:43:59 1153
35 Jennifer Warg SZ Wiesbaden W 00:45:34
36 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 00:48:06 1112
37 Pauline Vadurel Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 00:52:17
- Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:34:10
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38