Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C21 (length: 3.925km, climb: 70m, 17 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:39:19 1126
2 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:41:10 1112
3 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:41:40 1109
4 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:42:09 1106
5 Christer Eriksson OK Linné M 00:42:15
6 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:42:18 1105
7 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:44:32 1089
8 Petra Kreckova KOB Prostejov W 00:44:47
9 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm Stavanger O-klubb W 00:45:01
10 Jan-Olof Nyberg IK Hakarpspojkarna M 00:46:55
11 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:46:57 1072
12 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:47:36 1067
13 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:47:44 1066
14 Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 00:47:57 1064
15 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:48:24 1061
16 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:49:53 1050
17 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:50:49 1043
18 Anders Bjørkaas Askvoll og Holmedal IL M 00:50:49
19 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:50:51 1043
20 Marian Kjellevold Malde Gular W 00:51:10
21 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:51:39 1037
22 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:51:57 1035
23 Clas-Göran Herrgård Täby OK M 00:52:12
24 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:53:11 1027
25 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:53:37 1024
26 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:53:51 1023
27 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:54:23 1018
28 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:54:27 1018
29 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 00:56:07 1005
30 Duncan Fraser INVOC M 1951 00:56:20 1004
31 Oswald Gander OLG Pfäffikon M 00:56:47
32 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:56:51 1001
33 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:57:18 998
34 Alison McQuillen FVO F 1969 00:57:42 995
35 Irene Probst OLG Bern W 00:58:00
36 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 00:58:04 992
37 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 00:58:21 990
38 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:58:41 987
39 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:58:54 986
40 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:58:55 986
41 Malin von Essen OK Linné W 00:59:27
42 Pia Schaffner OLG Cordoba W 00:59:47
43 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:59:54 978
44 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:00:20 976
45 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:00:22 976
46 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:00:40 974
47 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:01:18 969
48 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:01:39 967
49 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:02:25 961
50 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:02:58 957
51 Manfred Thallner TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:03:14
52 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:03:17 954
53 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:04:00 948
54 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 01:06:30
55 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:06:54 927
56 Heidi Luedin OLG Basel Switzerland W 01:07:04
57 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:08:29 915
58 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:08:47 913
59 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 01:09:17 909
60 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:09:42 906
61 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:12:23 886
62 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:15:24 863
63 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 01:15:38
64 John Anderson TAY M 1949 01:16:03 859
65 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:17:43 846
66 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:20:12 832
67 Donald Wallace RR M 01:20:47
68 Eva Watson AIRE F 1969 01:21:02 825
69 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 01:21:37
70 Harry Bell LVO M 1949 01:22:13 817
71 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 01:22:59 813
72 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:23:17 810
73 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 01:25:32 794
74 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:28:01 776
75 Vivien Carmichael INVOC F 1971 01:28:39 771
76 Louisa Kippin TVOC F 1969 01:30:32 757
77 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:30:49 755
78 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:33:17 737
79 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:34:48 726
80 Michelle Barrows BOK W 01:38:13
81 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:38:51 696
82 Jorunn Sudboe Sivertsen Gneist W 01:51:52
83 Ella Cole PFO F 1971 02:20:20 398
84 Manuelle Salathe W 02:22:23
- Ingela Andersson OK Orion W 01:02:11
- Ewen Rennie GRAMP M 1950 01:04:18
- David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:06:11
- Karen Peach MDOC F 1969 01:48:22
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88