Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance), 31/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 Junior & Overflow (length: 2.9km, climb: 40m, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1 Men | 2 Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Assar Hellström OK Ravinen M 1993 00:13:22
2 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:14:36
3 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:15:14 1290
4 Olle Nilsson OK Linné M 1997 00:15:35
5 Tom Berrard CO2 Dieulefit M 1997 00:15:45
6 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:16:46
7 James Errington HH M 1997 00:17:32 1207
8 Daniel Kobel OLG Bern M 1963 00:17:59
9 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:17:59
10 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:18:28
11 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:18:54
12 Ian Geldof ASUB M 1995 00:18:59
13 Rolf Boswell Orienteering Waikato M 1973 00:19:08
14 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:19:17
15 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:19:18 1143
16 Pat McCavana GEN M 1963 00:19:22
17 James Allison LOC M 1997 00:19:32 1133
18 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:19:54
19 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:20:02
20 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:20:21 1103
21 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 00:20:32
22 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 00:20:45
23 Emma Waddington Golden Horseshoe Orienteering W 1997 00:21:00
24 John McCullough 3ROC M 1958 00:21:12
25 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:22:02
26 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 00:22:06 1039
27 Timon Aegler OL Regio Wil M 1999 00:22:10
28 Ben Pryce FWOC (Calgary, Canada) M 1999 00:22:59
29 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:23:00 1006
30 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:23:00 1006
31 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:24:08
32 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:24:10
33 Bridie Pryce FWOC (Calgary, Canada) W 1997 00:25:00
34 Timo Wettstein OL ZIMMERBERG M 1999 00:25:18
35 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:25:23 917
36 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:25:38
37 Tuva Aas Straete Ringerike W 2001 00:26:04
38 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:26:26
39 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 00:26:48
40 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 00:27:10
41 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:27:43 833
42 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:28:47 794
43 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:30:13
44 Stein Aas Straete Ringerike M 2003 00:30:23
45 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 00:31:37
46 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 00:32:10
47 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:33:00
48 Anna Renolen Wing OK W 1999 00:34:03
49 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:34:46
50 Nina Jones F 1999 00:36:04
51 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:39:58
52 Nikolai Renolen Wing OK M 2001 00:44:52
53 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:45:22
54 Alberico Consoli ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA M 2003 00:51:07
55 Louis Harvie Unattached M 2001 00:51:31
56 Laura Barrett SBOC W 2003 00:52:53
57 Ira Thompson BOK M 2003 00:53:38
58 Petra Barrett F 1975 00:55:59 40
59 Fraser Ridgway NOC M 2001 00:58:11
60 Brit Vivian Meling Sandnes Idrettslag W 1968 01:04:22
61 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 01:07:26
62 Aka Jensen Nuuk OK W 2003 01:25:38
63 Martina Rosati ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA W 2003 01:34:01
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:03:18
- Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:18:05
- Grant McMurtrie MAROC M 2002 00:22:08
- Ben Warland SOS M 1998 00:28:58
- Anna Pryce FWOC (Calgary, Canada) W 2001 00:29:03
- Wilf Thompson BOK M 2001 00:36:39
- Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:39:40
- Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 00:46:13
- Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:54:52
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72