Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 5.025km, climb: 200m, 12 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 1963 00:37:47
2 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:42:02 1260
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:42:47 1250
4 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:45:14 1221
5 Jan Haugland ÅRSTAD IL M 1963 00:45:32
6 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:46:07 1211
7 Johan Mattsson Lillomarka O-lag M 1963 00:46:40
8 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:47:36 1191
9 Bernhard Aebischer OLC Omström M 1963 00:48:38
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:48:47 1176
11 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:49:19 1170
12 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:50:12 1159
13 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:50:26 1156
14 Per Ingar Hadland Ganddal IL M 1963 00:52:12
15 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:52:17 1133
16 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:52:29 1131
17 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:52:34 1130
18 Bjorn Inge Skage GNEIST M 1963 00:52:36
19 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:52:42 1128
20 Charlie Bleau GAOC M 1963 00:53:03
21 Brian Lind PI-København M 1963 00:53:16
22 Brian Martin OLK Argus Martin M 1963 00:53:31
23 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:53:38 1116
24 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 1963 00:53:49
25 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1963 00:54:57
26 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:55:06 1099
27 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:55:11 1098
28 Roger Mann BOF M 1962 00:55:23 1095
29 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:55:24 1095
30 Rick Houghton SROC M 1961 00:55:35 1094
31 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1963 00:56:43
32 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:56:56 1077
33 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:57:33 1069
34 André Wirz OLG Basel M 1963 00:57:42
35 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:57:49 1066
36 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:58:02 1063
37 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:58:13 1060
38 Andrew Bankhead 00:58:23
39 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:58:47 1053
40 Bertil Johansson Kristinehamns OK M 1963 00:59:06
41 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:59:07 1049
42 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:59:37 1043
43 Daniel Keller OLG Staefa M 1963 01:00:02
44 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:00:37 1031
45 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:01:26 1022
46 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:01:35 1019
47 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:01:36 1019
48 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:02:06 1013
49 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:02:13 1011
50 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:02:26 1008
51 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:02:39 1006
52 David Lane SN M 1952 01:02:59 1002
53 Jeremy Walford M 1962 01:03:01 1002
54 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:03:04 1001
55 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:03:33 995
56 Rolf Wettstein OL ZIMMERBEG M 1963 01:04:29
57 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:04:38 982
58 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:05:09 976
59 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:08:59 927
60 François Coulier CS Pertuis M 1963 01:09:51
61 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:10:31 908
62 Tim Ashwell M 1963 01:11:05
63 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:12:39 880
64 Atle Almeland Fana IL M 1963 01:15:52
65 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:17:19 824
66 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:18:08 816
67 John Wheeler M 1963 01:20:22
68 Rob Gladden SAX M 1961 01:29:04 678
69 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard GNEIST M 1963 01:32:20
70 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 01:37:11 581
71 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:43:20 505
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71