Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 6.175km, climb: 205m, 17 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Lind Swedish Team M 1992 00:31:07
2 Martin Hubmann Swiss Team M 1992 00:31:30
3 Baptiste Rollier Kristiansand OK M 1992 00:31:38
4 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:31:48 1390
5 ŠTPán Kodeda Czech Team M 1992 00:31:50
6 Martin Regborn Swedish Team M 1992 00:32:12
7 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:32:14 1386
8 Andreas Kyburz Swiss Team M 1992 00:32:19
9 Oskar Sjoberg Swedish Team M 1992 00:32:23
10 Jan PetržEla Czech Team M 1992 00:32:23
11 Ola Martner Swedish Team M 1992 00:32:30
12 Gustav Bergman OK Ravinen M 1992 00:32:31
13 Filip Dahlgren Swedish Team M 1992 00:32:35
14 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Team M 1992 00:32:37
15 Aaro Asikainen Finnish Team M 1992 00:32:38
16 Ulf Indegaard Norwegian Team M 1992 00:32:44
17 Florian Howald Swiss Team M 1992 00:33:05
18 Anton Ostlin Swedish Team M 1992 00:33:26
19 Olle Bostrom Swedish Team M 1992 00:33:30
20 Hakon Westergard Norwegian Team M 1992 00:33:31
21 Albin Ridefelt Swedish Team M 1992 00:33:38
22 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:33:40 1373
23 Raffael Huber Swiss Team M 1992 00:33:52
24 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:34:12 1369
25 Alain Denzler Swiss Team M 1992 00:34:13
26 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:34:14 1368
27 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:34:16 1368
28 Pavel Kubát Czech Team M 1992 00:34:21
29 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:34:24 1368
30 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:34:34 1366
31 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:34:39 1366
32 Jo Indegaard Norwegian Team M 1992 00:34:47
33 Einari Heinaro Finnish Team M 1992 00:34:52
34 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:35:00 1364
35 Eirik Hovind Norwegian Team M 1992 00:35:02
36 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:35:06
37 Wolfgang Siegert Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:35:13
38 Andreas Rüedlinger Swiss Team M 1992 00:35:16
39 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:35:22 1360
40 Benjamin Lepoutre French Team M 1992 00:35:29
41 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:35:36 1358
42 Jesse Laukkarinen Finnish Team M 1992 00:35:45
43 Rune Olsen Bekkelaget SK M 1978 00:35:47
44 Yngve Skogstad Norwegian Team M 1992 00:36:08
45 Kaspar Hägler Swiss Team M 1992 00:36:09
46 Rhys Findlay-Robinson BOF M 1986 00:36:12 1353
47 Topias Tiainen Finnish Team M 1992 00:36:15
48 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finnish Team M 1992 00:36:15
49 Jegor Kostylev INT M 1992 00:36:15
50 Markus Lang Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:36:27
51 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:36:29 1350
52 Otto Simosas Finnish Team M 1992 00:36:35
53 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:36:42 1348
54 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:36:44 1348
55 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:36:50 1347
56 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:36:56 1346
57 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:37:01 1346
58 Simon Arbter Austria Elite Team M 1992 00:37:03
59 Nicholas Oskarsson Norwegian Team M 1992 00:37:04
60 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 00:37:07 1345
61 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:37:11 1344
62 Miika Suominen Finnish Team M 1992 00:37:24
63 Celestin Crespin French Team M 1992 00:37:37
64 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:37:45 1339
65 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:37:48 1339
66 Jan Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 1992 00:37:58
67 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:38:02 1337
68 Conor Short Irish Team M 1992 00:38:04
69 Olivier Blanc-Tranchand French Team M 1992 00:38:04
70 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:38:09 1336
71 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:38:23 1333
72 Ian Lawford Australian Team M 1992 00:38:23
73 Christoph Prunsche German Team / TuS Lübbecke M 1992 00:38:25
74 Franz Glaner Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:38:35
75 Henrik Sulz Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:38:36
76 Christian Pfeifer Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:38:42
77 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 00:38:51 1329
78 François Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1992 00:38:53
79 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:38:55 1329
80 Erik Lind IFK Umeå M 1992 00:38:55
81 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:39:05 1327
82 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:39:19 1325
83 Felix Spath GRAMP M 1991 00:39:27 1324
84 Kalle Bergman OK Ravinen M 1992 00:39:32
85 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:39:35 1323
86 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:39:44 1321
87 Colm Hill Irish Team M 1992 00:39:48
88 Lukas Scharnagl Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:39:49
89 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:40:34 1314
90 Rémi Dubois Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1992 00:40:37
91 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:40:53 1311
92 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:41:00 1310
93 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:41:15 1308
94 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:41:26 1306
95 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:41:32 1305
96 Erik Thorsson Turun Metsankavijat M 1992 00:41:42
97 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:41:49 1303
98 Max Neve Australian Team / Victorian Nuggets M 1992 00:41:49
99 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:42:33 1295
100 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:42:46 1293
101 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:43:04 1291
102 Jacob Lindstam OK Ravinen M 1992 00:43:23
103 Josh O'S-Hourihan Irish Team / UCCO M 1992 00:43:25
104 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:43:29 1287
105 Kent Lundvall Täby OK M 1992 00:43:37
106 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:43:50 1284
107 Philippe Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1993 00:44:12
108 Jack Millar Irish Team M 1992 00:44:16
109 Fredrik Omdal NTNUI M 1992 00:44:22
110 Robert Johansson Täby OK M 1992 00:44:34
111 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:44:35 1278
112 Hugh Cashell Irish Team M 1992 00:44:42
113 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:45:05 1274
114 Kevin O?Boyle Irish Team / CNOC M 1992 00:45:06
115 Philipp Schiel Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:45:45
116 Hans Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 1992 00:45:52
117 Colm Moran Irish Team / 3ROC M 1992 00:46:12
118 John Svanberg EBOR M 1987 00:46:22 1263
119 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:46:53 1259
120 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:47:08 1257
121 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:47:09 1256
122 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:47:27 1253
123 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:47:33 1252
124 Øystein Alvestad Team Pez & Snapple M 1992 00:48:09
125 Pierre Mahieu Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1992 00:48:15
126 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:48:26 1244
127 Ruairi Short Irish Team M 1992 00:48:36
128 Henrik Tornqvist Arboga OK M 1978 00:48:38
129 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:49:02 1239
130 Tommy Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 1992 00:49:09
131 Kyle Heron FVO M 1992 00:49:29
132 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 00:49:34 1235
133 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:50:18 1229
134 Thomas Depret Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1992 00:50:35
135 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:50:39 1226
136 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:51:01 1223
137 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:51:10 1222
138 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:51:21 1221
139 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:51:24 1221
140 John Hartley OK Ravinen M 1978 00:52:02
141 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:53:37 1200
142 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:55:07 1187
143 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:06:25 1089
144 Thibault Fontaine Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1992 01:07:28
145 Nick Pullen NOR M 1992 01:08:08
146 Pim Nouwelant, van den Olifant M 1978 01:13:35
- Immanuel Berger German Team / Gundelfinger TS M 1992 00:38:37
- Joost Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 1992 01:18:23
Showing results 1 - 148 of 148