Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C28 (length: 6.075km, climb: 195m, 25 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Whiston SLOW M 1971 00:44:43 1239
2 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 00:46:10 1230
3 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:47:27 1221
4 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:47:37 1220
5 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:48:05 1217
6 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:48:11 1216
7 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 00:49:12 1207
8 Tom Johannessen GNEIST M 00:50:38
9 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:51:23 1191
10 Rolf Boswell Orienteering Waikato M 00:51:34
11 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:52:13 1185
12 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:52:49 1181
13 Rolf Skoglund Hellas Orientering M 00:53:06
14 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:53:46 1174
15 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:53:54 1173
16 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:54:02 1172
17 Geraint Edmunds EOOC M 00:54:19
18 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:54:22 1170
19 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:54:49 1166
20 Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT M 00:54:50
21 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:54:54 1166
22 Roy Dawson Gafanhori Portugal M 00:55:04
23 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:55:58 1159
24 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:56:37 1154
25 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:56:49 1153
26 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:57:21 1149
27 Kevin Main BAOC M 1972 00:57:28 1148
28 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:57:33 1148
29 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 00:57:41 1147
30 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:57:51 1146
31 Anders Johansson IFK Moras OK M 00:58:31
32 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:58:36 1139
33 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 00:58:40 1139
34 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:59:02 1136
35 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:59:15 1135
36 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:00:17 1127
37 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:00:25 1126
38 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:00:30 1126
39 Per-Erik Wåhlberg OK Linné M 01:00:47
40 Patrice Benoit co2 dieulefit M 01:01:05
41 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:01:08 1121
42 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:01:23 1119
43 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:01:28 1119
44 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 01:01:39
45 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:01:44 1117
46 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:01:50 1116
47 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:02:10 1114
48 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:02:15 1113
49 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:02:17 1113
50 Hans Aage Hvalsøe Hansen Odense M 01:02:17
51 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:02:21 1112
52 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:03:09 1107
53 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:03:14 1107
54 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 01:03:20 1106
55 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:03:52 1102
56 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:04:15 1100
57 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:04:22 1099
58 Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon M 01:04:26
59 Tommy Wåhlin OK Enen M 01:04:44
60 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:04:58 1095
61 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:05:00 1095
62 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:05:34 1091
63 Bernard Creedon CorkO M 01:05:42
64 Ronald McGrail søllerød ok M 01:05:49
65 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:05:58 1088
66 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:06:09 1087
67 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:06:10 1087
68 Mark Grant M 01:06:12
69 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:06:43 1083
70 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:06:46 1082
71 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:06:59 1081
72 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:07:00 1081
73 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:07:09 1080
74 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:07:18 1079
75 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:07:32 1077
76 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:08:00 1073
77 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:08:43 1067
78 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:08:49 1067
79 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:09:13 1064
80 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:09:37 1061
81 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:10:19 1056
82 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:10:32 1054
83 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:11:30 1047
84 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:11:30 1047
85 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:11:51 1045
86 Ken George KERNO M 1947 01:12:21 1041
87 Rudolf Kellenberger OLG SG/Appenzell M 01:12:38
88 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:12:39 1039
89 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:12:45 1038
90 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:12:46 1038
91 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:12:56 1037
92 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:13:03 1036
93 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:13:03 1036
94 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:13:13 1035
95 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 01:13:44 1032
96 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:13:55 1031
97 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:14:05 1030
98 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:14:46 1025
99 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:15:09 1023
100 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:15:18 1021
101 Rob Simmons Albury Wodonga OC M 01:15:24
102 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:15:52 1017
103 John Ward OD M 1945 01:16:18 1014
104 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:16:23 1013
105 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:16:47 1010
106 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:17:08 1008
107 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:17:55 1002
108 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:18:09 1001
109 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:18:14 1000
110 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:18:26 999
111 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:18:46 996
112 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:19:12 993
113 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:19:23 992
114 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:19:32 991
115 Ray Walder INVOC M 1944 01:19:39 990
116 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:19:49 989
117 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:20:08 986
118 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:20:17 985
119 Gordon Shearer ECKO M 1971 01:20:20 985
120 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:20:37 983
121 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:20:38 983
122 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:20:56 981
123 Lars-Uno Rystedt VB OL M 01:21:05
124 Steve Sullivan WCOC M 1946 01:21:10 979
125 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:21:22 977
126 Andrew Daley ESOC M 1971 01:21:23 977
127 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:22:43 969
128 James Parker SO M 1945 01:24:26 956
129 Andrew Major NATO M 1972 01:24:56 952
130 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:25:10 950
131 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:26:25 941
132 David Turner Wellington Orienteering Club M 01:26:41
133 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:27:31 932
134 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:28:03 928
135 Trevor Smith PFO M 1944 01:28:38 924
136 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:28:58 922
137 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:29:49 916
138 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:29:54 915
139 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:30:52 908
140 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:31:27 903
141 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:33:46 886
142 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:34:56 878
143 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:36:35 865
144 James Head NWO M 1972 01:36:39 865
145 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:39:29 844
146 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:43:13 820
147 Kevin Frenette Edmonton Overlanders Orienteering Club M 01:43:22
148 Iain Atherton INVOC M 01:43:25
149 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:44:15 814
150 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 02:04:46 665
- Rick Bayne SAX M 1971 01:31:39
Showing results 1 - 151 of 151