Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C32 (length: 6.325km, climb: 210m, 26 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:48:52 1261
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:50:03 1250
3 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen O-63, Vordingborg M 00:53:02
4 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:53:03 1226
5 Bjørn Martin Alsaker Stavanger O-klubb M 00:53:28
6 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:54:03 1218
7 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:55:08 1207
8 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:55:35 1203
9 Nicholas Dent Central Coast M 00:55:57
10 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:56:28 1195
11 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:56:55 1192
12 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:57:07 1190
13 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:57:27 1187
14 Carl Bachman Täby OK M 00:57:29
15 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:59:50 1166
16 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:00:35 1161
17 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:00:58 1157
18 Michael Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:01:31 1153
19 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:01:48 1150
20 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:01:52 1150
21 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:01:56 1149
22 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:02:06 1148
23 Kari Talltjärn Västerås SOK M 01:03:09
24 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:03:55 1131
25 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:03:56 1131
26 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:04:17 1128
27 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:04:23 1127
28 Stig Andersson OK Linné M 01:04:41
29 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:04:44 1124
30 Jari Virtanen Paimion Rasti M 01:04:54
31 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:05:35 1116
32 Bruce Bowen Parawanga Orienteers M 01:05:44
33 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:05:46 1115
34 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:06:00 1113
35 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:06:04 1112
36 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:06:14 1111
37 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:06:24 1109
38 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:06:30 1109
39 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:06:42 1108
40 Jorgen Jorgensen Viborg Orienteringsklub M 01:07:05
41 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:08:11 1096
42 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:08:15 1095
43 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 01:08:20
44 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:08:21 1095
45 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:08:27 1094
46 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:08:38 1092
47 Edwin Leisibach OLG Kakowa M 01:09:25
48 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:09:27 1085
49 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:09:57 1081
50 Atle Bergseth Kvernbit IL M 01:10:22
51 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:10:42 1073
52 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:11:00 1071
53 Peter Nørgaard Ballerup Orienteringsklub M 01:11:18
54 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:11:28 1067
55 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:11:44 1064
56 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:12:15 1060
57 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:13:01 1053
58 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:13:25 1050
59 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:13:25 1050
60 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:13:41 1047
61 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:13:50 1046
62 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:14:24 1041
63 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:15:04 1035
64 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:15:32 1032
65 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:15:42 1031
66 Peter Shepherd Illawarra-Kareelah Orienteers M 01:15:45
67 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:15:51 1030
68 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:16:13 1026
69 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 01:16:16
70 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:17:10 1018
71 Jean-Noël Wullus Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:18:23
72 John Middler OD M 1952 01:18:26 1007
73 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:18:45 1004
74 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:19:33 998
75 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:20:19 991
76 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:20:45 987
77 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:21:12 983
78 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:21:16 983
79 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:23:11 967
80 Martin Sims CLOK M 1949 01:23:17 966
81 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:23:18 966
82 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:23:43 963
83 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:23:57 961
84 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 01:24:35
85 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:24:40 953
86 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:25:21 947
87 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:26:19 939
88 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:28:39 918
89 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:30:10 905
90 Jean-Pierre Kellens KOL Belgium M 01:30:35
91 Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 01:32:12 886
92 Christian Pociello AMSO 3408LR M 01:34:23
93 Robert Scuvee CO LIEGE M 01:34:40
94 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:36:29 848
95 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:36:37 847
96 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:38:15 834
97 James Mitchell Ugly Gully Orienteers M 01:41:55
98 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:51:36 720
- Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:55:05
- Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:16:41
- Jan Asberg Haverodals SK M 01:27:08
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101