Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 8.45km, climb: 375m, 30 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:52:20 1333
2 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 00:55:00 1320
3 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:56:42 1312
4 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:57:22 1309
5 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:57:37 1308
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:58:09 1304
7 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:59:26 1298
8 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:59:43 1296
9 Graham Watson AIRE M 1967 01:00:17 1294
10 Daniel Hanselmann OLG Welsikon Neftenbach M 01:00:42
11 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:01:06 1290
12 Tim Griffin Ganddal IL M 01:01:40
13 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:02:05 1284
14 Alistair Landels Auckland Orienteering Club M 01:02:32
15 Mike Waddington Golden Horseshoe Orienteering M 01:02:49
16 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:03:12 1279
17 Einar Martinsen Vikebygd IL M 01:03:46
18 Uwe Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV M 01:04:00
19 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:04:04 1276
20 Frédéric Portoleau TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:04:05
21 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger O-klubb M 01:04:13
22 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:04:38 1274
23 David Eades INT M 1967 01:05:28 1269
24 Res Dubach ol norska M 01:05:33
25 Johan Möller OK Linné M 01:06:03
26 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:06:44 1263
27 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:06:46 1263
28 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:07:57 1256
29 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:08:11 1255
30 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:09:09 1251
31 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:09:18 1250
32 Miroslav Krecek KOB Prostejov M 01:09:50
33 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:10:42 1243
34 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:11:27 1240
35 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:11:29 1240
36 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:11:29 1240
37 Mark Aegler OL Regio Wil M 01:11:39
38 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:11:42 1239
39 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:11:59 1238
40 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:12:10 1237
41 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:12:25 1236
42 Thomas Callery WATO M 01:12:56
43 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:12:58 1233
44 Martin Holinka KOB Prostejov M 01:13:04
45 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:13:45 1230
46 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:14:25 1227
47 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:14:28 1227
48 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:14:43 1225
49 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:15:31 1223
50 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:15:40 1222
51 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:15:50 1221
52 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:16:00 1220
53 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:16:32 1218
54 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:17:50 1209
55 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:17:50 1209
56 Tommi Lainema Raisu Lumous (Raus) M 01:18:55
57 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:18:56 1204
58 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:19:51 1199
59 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:20:38 1196
60 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:20:56 1194
61 Edouard Salathe RAID O PARIS M 01:22:41
62 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:22:44 1185
63 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:23:07 1184
64 Alain Serrand TOAC Orientation M 01:23:45
65 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:23:50 1180
66 Agnar Renolen Wing OK M 01:24:52
67 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:26:18 1168
68 Jussi Heikkinen Essu M 01:26:54
69 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:26:55 1165
70 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 01:26:55
71 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:29:02 1156
72 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:30:22 1149
73 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:30:59 1146
74 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:31:26 1144
75 Christoph Schaffer HSV Ried M 01:31:53
76 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:32:16 1139
77 Kim Schmidt Herning Orienteringsklub M 01:32:16
78 Jake Gilmore KNOBOC M 1966 01:32:36 1137
79 Mats Andersson OK Orion M 01:34:01
80 Gerard Cunningham 3ROC M 01:34:07
81 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:35:01 1126
82 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:36:05 1120
83 Tore Gorbitz Juvik Gular M 01:36:46
84 Graham Kemp GMOK M 01:37:51
85 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:38:46 1108
86 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:40:41 1099
87 Albert Daví Recasens Club Orientació Catalunya (COC) M 01:40:49
88 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:41:45 1095
89 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:45:52 1074
90 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:46:17 1072
91 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:46:18 1072
92 Holger Ehms SG LVB Leipzig M 01:46:56
93 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:47:01 1068
94 Patrick Djerf Lerums SOK M 01:47:28
95 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:50:15 1052
96 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 01:50:58 1049
97 Jan Frode Seim Voss IL M 01:51:53
98 Robert Minto Indiana Crossroads Orienteering M 01:52:59
99 Thierry Fol TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:54:07
100 Paul O'S-Hourihan BOC M 01:55:49
101 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:56:07 1025
102 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:59:07 1010
103 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:59:31 1008
104 Derek Claxton BOF M 1960 02:04:14 985
105 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:17:46 918
106 Patrick Tessier Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:20:12
- Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:09:04
- Bjoern Serck-Hanssen Sandnes IL M 01:12:01
- Richard Jones Halden SK M 01:12:48
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:21:10
- George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:22:33
- Jan Petter Hansen Gular M 01:23:39
- Jean-François Loterie Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:26:04
- Bo Strand OK Linne, Uppsala, Sweden M 01:27:39
- Robert Lines SO M 1965 02:27:18
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115