Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 8.225km, climb: 445m, 27 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:58:08 1324
2 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:58:45 1321
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:01:52 1306
4 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:05:52 1286
5 Arne Johannesen Gular M 01:06:45
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:06:55 1281
7 Per-Olof Derebrant SOK Aneby M 01:07:44
8 Sigurd Eikner Fana IL M 01:07:54
9 Arto Blomdahl IK Hakarpspojkarna M 01:08:35
10 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:08:43 1274
11 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:10:05 1267
12 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:10:29 1266
13 Brian Corbett CorkO M 01:11:31
14 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:11:58 1259
15 Martin Sacher KILROY M 01:12:12
16 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:12:48 1254
17 Timo Lainema Turun Metsänkävijät (TuMe) M 01:12:51
18 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 01:14:37
19 Daniel Kobel OLG Bern M 01:15:30
20 Per Melén OK Kåre M 01:15:55
21 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:16:00 1239
22 Matti Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 01:16:22
23 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:16:59 1235
24 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:17:01 1235
25 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:18:34 1228
26 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:19:03 1226
27 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:19:22 1225
28 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:20:12 1221
29 Martin Granly Lillomarka OL M 01:21:21
30 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:23:02 1206
31 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:23:41 1203
32 Freddy Henkes ARDOC M 01:24:46
33 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:25:02 1197
34 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:25:36 1194
35 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:26:05 1192
36 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:27:02 1187
37 Pedro Lundquist Linköpings OK M 01:27:08
38 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:27:12 1186
39 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:28:02 1182
40 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:28:55 1178
41 Ralf Buechner BSV Halle-Ammendorf M 01:29:29
42 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:30:43 1170
43 John Wilkinson GRAMP M 1960 01:31:32 1166
44 Dirk Hartmann SV Mietraching M 01:31:42
45 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:32:21 1162
46 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:32:56 1160
47 Martin Axelsson OK Skogshjortarna M 01:32:57
48 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:34:10 1154
49 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:34:18 1154
50 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:34:55 1151
51 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:35:39 1147
52 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:36:16 1144
53 Moritz Etter OLGDachsen M 01:37:03
54 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:37:11 1139
55 Gerald Crawford Wellington Orienteering Club M 01:37:11
56 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:37:38 1137
57 Knut A Molvik GNEIST M 01:37:38
58 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:38:15 1134
59 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:38:31 1133
60 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:38:33 1132
61 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:38:45 1132
62 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:38:57 1131
63 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:38:58 1130
64 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:39:35 1128
65 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:40:22 1124
66 Tony Green RAFO M 1959 01:42:46 1112
67 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:43:17 1110
68 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:43:50 1108
69 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:43:53 1108
70 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:43:56 1108
71 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 01:44:01
72 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:44:11 1107
73 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:44:23 1106
74 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:44:27 1105
75 Tommy Boman Västerås SOK M 01:46:01
76 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:46:10 1097
77 Michael Beadel KERNO M 1959 01:46:59 1094
78 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:47:13 1093
79 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:48:18 1088
80 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:49:56 1080
81 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:52:04 1069
82 Nadim Ahmed QOC M 01:53:07
83 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:53:24 1063
84 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:54:17 1059
85 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:54:26 1058
86 Bill Langton St. Louis Orienteering Club M 01:55:19
87 Per Stedje Østmarka OK M 02:00:45
88 Volker Otto KOLV Berlin M 02:03:18
89 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 02:03:33 1016
90 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 02:06:26 1002
91 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 02:07:49 996
92 Pat McCavana GEN M 02:07:58
93 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 02:08:48 991
94 David Riches BAOC M 02:15:19
95 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 02:16:23 956
96 Philippe L'Huillier Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:20:25
97 François Laminette Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 03:14:13
- Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:01:42
- Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:22:38
- Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:23:38
- Lars Bech Jensen FSK M 01:36:38
- Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:42:52
- James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:44:12
- Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:45:23
- David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:51:53
- Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:16:05
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106