Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 17.1km, climb: 490m, 33 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Team M 01:34:03
2 Oskar Sjoberg Swedish Team M 01:35:09
3 ?TPán Kodeda Czech Team M 01:36:10
4 Ola Martner Swedish Team M 01:37:02
5 Jan Petr?Ela Czech Team M 01:37:47
6 William Lind Swedish Team M 01:38:18
7 Baptiste Rollier Kristiansand OK M 01:38:23
8 Anton Ostlin Swedish Team M 01:39:35
9 Martin Regborn Swedish Team M 01:42:15
10 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:42:36 1384
11 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:43:42 1381
12 Ulf Indegaard Norwegian Team M 01:43:46
13 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 01:44:31 1379
14 Aaro Asikainen Finnish Team M 01:44:32
15 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:44:39 1379
16 Otto Simosas Finnish Team M 01:45:09
17 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:45:45 1376
18 Andreas Kyburz Swiss Team M 01:46:35
19 Martin Hubmann Swiss Team M 01:46:49
20 Jesse Laukkarinen Finnish Team M 01:47:04
21 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 01:47:15 1372
22 Pavel Kubát Czech Team M 01:47:18
23 Yngve Skogstad Norwegian Team M 01:47:21
24 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:47:23 1372
25 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:47:35 1372
26 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:47:38 1372
27 Hakon Westergard Norwegian Team M 01:47:45
28 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 01:48:02 1371
29 Florian Howald Swiss Team M 01:48:22
30 Alain Denzler Swiss Team M 01:48:39
31 Jo Indegaard Norwegian Team M 01:49:02
32 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:49:10 1368
33 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:49:41 1367
34 Kaspar Hägler Swiss Team M 01:50:35
35 Kalle Bergman OK Ravinen M 01:50:38
36 Andreas Rüedlinger Swiss Team M 01:50:45
37 Markus Lang Austrian Elite Team M 01:50:59
38 Olivier Blanc-Tranchand French Team M 01:51:13
39 Jegor Kostylev INT M 01:51:25
40 Eirik Hovind Norwegian Team M 01:51:30
41 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finnish Team M 01:51:31
42 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:53:05 1357
43 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 01:53:06 1357
44 Christoph Prunsche German Team / TuS Lübbecke M 01:53:21
45 Raffael Huber Swiss Team M 01:53:27
46 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austrian Elite Team M 01:53:33
47 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:53:39 1356
48 Albin Ridefelt Swedish Team M 01:54:46
49 Einari Heinaro Finnish Team M 01:54:59
50 Wolfgang Siegert Austrian Elite Team M 01:55:05
51 Jan Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 01:55:18
52 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:55:37 1349
53 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 01:56:20 1348
54 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:57:03 1346
55 Rémi Dubois Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:57:34
56 Erik Lind IFK Umeå M 01:59:16
57 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 01:59:43 1338
58 Topias Tiainen Finnish Team M 02:01:20
59 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:02:01 1332
60 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 02:02:09 1332
61 François Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:02:13
62 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 02:02:26 1331
63 Conor Short Irish Team M 02:03:35
64 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 02:03:40 1327
65 Nicholas Oskarsson Norwegian Team M 02:03:45
66 Peter Bray SN M 1993 02:04:05 1326
67 Franz Glaner Austrian Elite Team M 02:04:48
68 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 02:04:57 1324
69 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 02:05:03 1324
70 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 02:06:04 1321
71 Christian Pfeifer Austrian Elite Team M 02:06:50
72 Daniel Hájek Czech Team M 02:06:54
73 William Gardner OD M 1993 02:07:55 1316
74 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 02:09:07 1312
75 Simon Arbter Austria Elite Team M 02:09:16
76 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 02:11:17 1306
77 Tim Beale SN M 1984 02:11:37 1306
78 Tommy Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 02:11:44
79 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 02:12:03 1303
80 Fredrik Omdal NTNUI M 02:12:11
81 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 02:12:46 1301
82 Miika Suominen Finnish Team M 02:12:46
83 Kevin O?Boyle Irish Team / CNOC M 02:14:25
84 Jacob Lindstam OK Ravinen M 02:14:46
85 Immanuel Berger German Team / Gundelfinger TS M 02:14:56
86 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 02:15:13 1295
87 Celestin Crespin French Team M 02:15:39
88 Colm Hill Irish Team M 02:15:46
89 Josh O'S-Hourihan Irish Team / UCCO M 02:16:14
90 Rune Olsen Bekkelaget SK M 02:17:40
91 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 02:18:33 1284
92 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 02:19:47 1282
93 Jack Millar Irish Team M 02:20:11
94 Colm Moran Irish Team / 3ROC M 02:20:40
95 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:20:47 1279
96 Pierre Mahieu Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:21:42
97 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:21:44 1278
98 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 02:22:34 1275
99 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 02:23:33 1273
100 John Svanberg EBOR M 1987 02:24:20 1271
101 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 02:24:34 1270
102 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 02:25:47 1267
103 Øystein Alvestad Team Pez & Snapple M 02:26:06
104 Lukas Scharnagl Austrian Elite Team M 02:26:54
105 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 02:27:15 1263
106 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 02:27:40 1261
107 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 02:28:30 1259
108 Philipp Schiel Austrian Elite Team M 02:28:45
109 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 02:28:57 1257
110 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 02:30:39 1252
111 Hans Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 02:30:41
112 Kyle Heron FVO M 02:31:00
113 Ruairi Short Irish Team M 02:31:11
114 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 02:35:14 1241
115 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 02:37:45 1234
116 Philippe Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:45:31
117 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 02:46:34 1210
118 Rimvydas Stupelis OK TELSIAI M 02:47:42
119 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 02:49:29 1201
120 Thomas Depret Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:50:56
- Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:42:34
- Max Neve Australian Team / Victorian Nuggets M 00:53:39
- Benjamin Lepoutre French Team M 01:26:04
- Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 01:28:58
- Henrik Sulz Austrian Elite Team M 01:36:59
- Joost Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 01:43:05
- Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 02:14:13
- Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 02:20:09
- Hugh Cashell Irish Team M 02:28:00
- Thibault Fontaine Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:40:19
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130